Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Strong Security"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3623 | 9140 | 86 584 | 83 573 | 93 636 | 73 599 | 63 553 | 79 186 | 83 183 | 114 685 | 76 473 | 79 609 | 77 619 |
| Total non-current assets | 747 | 834 | 25 831 | 25 268 | 19 925 | 8940 | 4971 | 4717 | 18 917 | 14 153 | 19 931 | 34 975 | 48 171 |
| Total assets | 4370 | 9974 | 112 415 | 108 841 | 113 561 | 82 539 | 68 524 | 83 903 | 102 100 | 128 838 | 96 404 | 114 584 | 125 790 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2483 | 7599 | 98 583 | 99 385 | 93 835 | 84 292 | 75 981 | 83 722 | 109 670 | 116 403 | 76 239 | 109 639 | 114 155 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2800 | 0 | 7100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8421 | 6032 | 1708 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2483 | 7599 | 98 583 | 102 185 | 93 835 | 91 392 | 75 981 | 83 722 | 109 670 | 124 824 | 82 271 | 111 347 | 114 155 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -113 | -310 | 11 457 | -7170 | 13 069 | -28 578 | 1396 | 7638 | -7751 | 11 584 | 10 119 | -10 897 | 8398 |
| Total equity | 1887 | 2375 | 13 832 | 6656 | 19 726 | -8853 | -7457 | 181 | -7570 | 4014 | 14 133 | 3237 | 11 635 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6490 | 31 222 | 169 313 | 681 698 | 647 572 | 725 282 | 625 817 | 655 927 | 542 280 | 547 774 | 668 753 | 538 168 | 614 763 |
| Operating profit | -113 | -310 | 11 924 | -6490 | 14 818 | -28 578 | 1442 | 7643 | -7731 | 11 614 | 10 119 | -10 867 | 8398 |
| Profit before income tax | -113 | -310 | 11 798 | -7170 | 14 331 | -28 578 | 1442 | 7643 | -7731 | 11 614 | 10 119 | -10 867 | 8398 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -113 | -310 | 11 457 | -7170 | 13 069 | -28 578 | 1396 | 7638 | -7751 | 11 584 | 10 119 | -10 897 | 8398 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 39 | 34 | 36 | 34 | 35 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Strong Security"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Strong Security" (reg. no. 40103654007) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mežciema iela 25.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 614 763 €, up 14,2% on the previous year (538 168 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 46,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 8398 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 35 employees (34 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 17 565 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 125 790 € and equity 11 635 € (9,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.