SIA "Maskavas iela 432"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 9459 | 29 934 | 36 307 | 86 819 | 74 687 | 344 721 | 43 057 | 61 388 | 172 485 | 225 094 | 135 242 | 322 671 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 747 723 | 2 706 853 | 2 673 287 | 3 399 823 | 3 602 413 | 3 882 491 | 3 974 108 | 4 433 848 | 5 677 585 | 5 835 278 | 6 631 183 | 7 385 772 |
| Total assets | 2 757 182 | 2 736 787 | 2 709 594 | 3 486 642 | 3 677 100 | 4 227 212 | 4 017 165 | 4 495 236 | 5 850 070 | 6 060 372 | 6 766 425 | 7 708 443 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 350 884 | 913 786 | 107 906 | 91 268 | 217 772 | 643 962 | 200 803 | 568 703 | 1 101 530 | 1 199 557 | 1 862 136 | 858 095 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 077 121 | 1 286 895 | 1 945 185 | 1 871 358 | 1 889 259 | 1 944 737 | 1 993 200 | 1 807 721 | 2 381 564 | 2 193 693 | 1 970 558 | 3 593 814 |
| Total liabilities | 2 428 005 | 2 200 681 | 2 053 091 | 1 962 626 | 2 107 031 | 2 588 699 | 2 194 003 | 2 376 424 | 3 483 094 | 3 393 250 | 3 832 694 | 4 451 909 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 186 071 | 205 248 | 122 896 | 867 512 | 123 053 | 68 444 | 184 649 | 295 650 | 248 164 | 300 146 | 266 609 | 217 516 |
| Total equity | 328 358 | 533 606 | 656 503 | 1 524 016 | 1 570 069 | 1 638 513 | 1 823 162 | 2 118 812 | 2 366 976 | 2 667 122 | 2 933 731 | 3 256 534 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 444 161 | 443 351 | 449 083 | 518 442 | 481 745 | 514 317 | 580 885 | 712 011 | 827 965 | 1 182 746 | 1 097 511 | 1 016 565 |
| Operating profit | 257 404 | 286 932 | 172 923 | 921 561 | 148 110 | 87 889 | 209 690 | 318 903 | 280 054 | 379 247 | 335 032 | 331 181 |
| Profit before income tax | 218 088 | 262 204 | 154 097 | 908 351 | 123 053 | 68 444 | 184 649 | 295 650 | 248 757 | 300 170 | 266 631 | 218 731 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 186 071 | 205 248 | 122 896 | 867 512 | 123 053 | 68 444 | 184 649 | 295 650 | 248 164 | 300 146 | 266 609 | 217 516 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "HOKEJA KLUBS KURBADS"
- "Hokeja skola "Kurbads""
- "Latvijas ledus haļļu īpašnieku asociācija"
- Kurbads Detailing SIA
- Nodibinājums "On the Way of Freedom"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "11k holdings"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KURBADS UN KO"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Lantes muiža"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rumbulas sporta centrs"
Summary: SIA "Maskavas iela 432"
Overview
SIA "Maskavas iela 432" (reg. no. 40103710770) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mazjumpravas iela 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 016 565 €, down 7,4% on the previous year (1 097 511 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 217 516 € (21,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 127 071 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 7 708 443 € and equity 3 256 534 € (42,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (95,2%) is held by Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "11k holdings".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.