SIA "FACTORY M"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 839 | 9503 | 8166 | 15 059 | 613 | 639 | 769 | 33 050 | 14 673 | 58 718 | 55 324 | 49 153 | 194 711 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 732 | 567 | 82 | 0 | 144 804 | 112 528 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 839 | 9503 | 8166 | 15 791 | 1180 | 721 | 769 | 177 854 | 127 201 | 59 983 | 55 324 | 49 153 | 194 711 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1151 | 671 | 57 | 15 184 | 9956 | 11 413 | 8858 | 27 224 | 26 579 | 31 544 | 12 047 | 9932 | 16 658 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1054 | 10 550 | 13 221 | 46 941 | 61 541 | 71 327 | 82 737 | 273 532 | 259 556 | 261 211 | 263 015 | 260 751 | 216 806 |
| Total liabilities | 2205 | 11 221 | 13 278 | 62 125 | 71 497 | 82 740 | 91 595 | 300 756 | 286 135 | 292 755 | 275 062 | 270 683 | 233 464 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2366 | -1197 | -3394 | -41 222 | -20 038 | -11 702 | -8807 | -32 076 | -36 032 | -73 838 | 13 034 | -1792 | 46 078 |
| Total equity | -1366 | -1718 | -5112 | -46 334 | -70 317 | -82 019 | -90 826 | -122 902 | -158 934 | -232 772 | -219 738 | -221 530 | -38 753 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 28 131 | 0 | 31 167 | 19 730 | 501 | 694 | 35 555 | 13 873 | 61 491 | 21 283 | 43 252 | 567 996 |
| Operating profit | -2366 | -1197 | -3394 | -41 222 | -20 038 | -11 702 | -8807 | -32 076 | -35 982 | -73 788 | 13 034 | -1792 | 46 078 |
| Profit before income tax | -2366 | -1197 | -3394 | -41 222 | -20 038 | -11 702 | -8807 | -32 076 | -35 982 | -73 788 | 13 034 | -1792 | 46 078 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2366 | -1197 | -3394 | -41 222 | -20 038 | -11 702 | -8807 | -32 076 | -36 032 | -73 838 | 13 034 | -1792 | 46 078 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "FACTORY M"
Overview
SIA "FACTORY M" (reg. no. 40103739051) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Zaķusalas krastmala 29.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 567 996 €, up 1213% on the previous year (43 252 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 46 078 € (8,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 56 800 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (98%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-38 753 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.