SIA "Chapman 19"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2024
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 906 488 | 1 905 466 | 943 298 | 542 799 | 244 993 | 521 471 | 539 692 | 2 103 879 | 420 118 | 385 799 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 856 051 | 1 441 428 | 3 725 264 | 7 405 123 | 9 909 242 | 8 859 176 | 8 875 840 | 7 318 795 | 90 106 980 | 93 713 358 |
| Total assets | 5 762 539 | 3 346 894 | 4 668 562 | 7 947 922 | 10 154 235 | 9 380 647 | 9 415 532 | 9 422 674 | 90 527 098 | 94 099 157 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 164 108 | 382 303 | 2 738 152 | 854 872 | 868 676 | 879 739 | 844 003 | 5 189 814 | 275 678 | 274 196 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4 098 200 | 1 365 000 | 0 | 5 110 613 | 7 374 331 | 7 534 723 | 7 653 376 | 3 519 720 | 87 797 544 | 87 924 913 |
| Total liabilities | 4 262 308 | 1 747 303 | 2 738 152 | 5 965 485 | 8 243 007 | 8 414 462 | 8 497 379 | 8 709 534 | 88 073 222 | 88 199 109 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -240 555 | -920 640 | 94 562 | 52 027 | -71 209 | -945 043 | -48 034 | -205 013 | 1 740 736 | 3 446 172 |
| Total equity | 1 500 231 | 1 599 591 | 1 930 410 | 1 982 437 | 1 911 228 | 966 185 | 918 153 | 713 140 | 2 453 876 | 5 900 048 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 77 637 | 143 565 | 164 803 | 142 216 | 71 940 | 59 889 | 53 964 | 42 761 | 37 840 | 37 076 |
| Operating profit | -114 442 | -1 617 894 | -18 126 | 42 074 | -69 123 | -931 670 | -35 533 | -308 586 | -93 876 | -80 271 |
| Profit before income tax | -240 105 | -920 640 | 95 038 | 52 203 | -71 209 | -945 043 | -48 034 | -205 013 | 1 740 736 | 3 446 172 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -240 555 | -920 640 | 94 562 | 52 027 | -71 209 | -945 043 | -48 034 | -205 013 | 1 740 736 | 3 446 172 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Chapman 114" — 91,81%
- SIA "DSR 19" — 90%
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BR 19" — 90%
- SIA Morient IG — 80,25%
- SIA "Diagen Estates" — 54%
- SIA "CEDARWOOD STUDIO RIGA" — 2%
Summary: SIA "Chapman 19"
Overview
SIA "Chapman 19" (reg. no. 40103755450) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Elizabetes iela 4 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 37 076 €, down 2,0% on the previous year (37 840 €). From 2015 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 7,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2015–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 3 446 172 € (9295% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 10 published years. In 2024 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 9269 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 94 099 157 € and equity 5 900 048 € (6,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 6 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.