SIA "M'ARCHERS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 8800 € (22% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 27 173 | 18 473 | 15 717 | 90 953 | 102 130 | 20 085 | 84 018 | 116 986 | 124 054 | 137 777 | 114 131 | 137 921 |
| Total non-current assets | 97 130 | 93 968 | 71 906 | 49 126 | 28 803 | 7941 | 4385 | 5360 | 7724 | 7373 | 8818 | 12 383 |
| Total assets | 124 303 | 112 441 | 87 623 | 140 079 | 130 933 | 28 026 | 88 403 | 122 346 | 131 778 | 145 150 | 122 949 | 150 304 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 493 | 46 778 | 52 460 | 92 354 | 99 081 | 36 740 | 38 455 | 49 660 | 40 642 | 43 333 | 59 009 | 55 248 |
| Non-current liabilities | 108 500 | 113 400 | 115 405 | 113 400 | 170 400 | 158 939 | 45 539 | 42 000 | 33 600 | 22 800 | 24 300 | 57 876 |
| Total liabilities | 123 993 | 160 178 | 167 865 | 205 754 | 269 481 | 195 679 | 83 994 | 91 660 | 74 242 | 66 133 | 83 309 | 113 124 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2690 | -48 047 | -32 505 | 14 567 | -72 873 | -58 904 | 172 062 | 27 686 | 48 501 | 48 281 | -12 977 | 6340 |
| Total equity | 310 | -47 737 | -80 242 | -65 675 | -138 548 | -167 653 | 4409 | 30 686 | 57 536 | 79 017 | 39 640 | 37 180 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 38 368 | 341 307 | 324 790 | 369 902 | 291 410 | 334 255 | 457 720 | 624 184 | 666 656 | 781 380 | 744 282 | 783 390 |
| Operating profit | 146 | -37 512 | -22 136 | 25 997 | -61 823 | -53 479 | 177 786 | 35 056 | 51 151 | 57 613 | -6377 | 8540 |
| Profit before income tax | -2690 | -48 047 | -32 505 | 15 483 | -72 873 | -58 816 | 172 129 | 28 168 | 51 151 | 55 613 | -6377 | 8540 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2690 | -48 047 | -32 505 | 14 567 | -72 873 | -58 904 | 172 062 | 27 686 | 48 501 | 48 281 | -12 977 | 6340 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1409 | 21 651 | 26 800 | 26 400 | 8800 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "M'ARCHERS"
Overview
SIA "M'ARCHERS" (reg. no. 40103792601) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Strēlnieku iela 1A - 9.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 783 390 €, up 5,3% on the previous year (744 282 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2014–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 6340 € (0,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 11 employees. Revenue per employee was 71 217 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 150 304 € and equity 37 180 € (24,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.