SIA "MAW Group"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 10 815 | 21 123 | 78 292 | 55 327 | 56 192 | 102 435 | 92 161 | 138 569 | 92 896 | 295 413 | 385 396 |
| Total non-current assets | 153 603 | 13 430 | 0 | 0 | 75 349 | 54 172 | 45 253 | 53 103 | 81 725 | 77 567 | 43 688 |
| Total assets | 164 418 | 34 553 | 78 292 | 55 327 | 131 541 | 156 607 | 137 414 | 191 672 | 174 621 | 372 980 | 429 084 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 57 228 | 22 263 | 72 555 | 42 427 | 176 200 | 131 046 | 97 750 | 112 141 | 74 982 | 267 981 | 320 523 |
| Non-current liabilities | 99 695 | 10 015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9014 | 6666 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 156 923 | 32 278 | 72 555 | 42 427 | 176 200 | 131 046 | 106 764 | 118 807 | 74 982 | 267 981 | 320 523 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -8488 | -4237 | 3462 | 7162 | -57 559 | 70 221 | 5089 | 42 214 | 26 774 | 5360 | 3562 |
| Total equity | 6512 | 2275 | 5737 | 12 900 | -44 659 | 25 561 | 30 650 | 72 865 | 99 639 | 104 999 | 108 561 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 86 726 | 80 529 | 76 174 | 83 522 | 152 185 | 449 331 | 325 126 | 401 778 | 560 380 | 637 988 | 860 991 |
| Operating profit | -8488 | -1006 | 4284 | 7162 | -57 559 | 70 221 | 5089 | 42 594 | 27 030 | 5360 | 3562 |
| Profit before income tax | -8488 | -4237 | 4128 | 7162 | -57 559 | 70 221 | 5089 | 42 214 | 26 774 | 5360 | 3562 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -8488 | -4237 | 3462 | 7162 | -57 559 | 70 221 | 5089 | 42 214 | 26 774 | 5360 | 3562 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Ducatus" — 2 shared people
- SIA "FF" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Fire & Design" — 2 shared people
- "P 21"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ULRI"
Summary: SIA "MAW Group"
Overview
SIA "MAW Group" (reg. no. 40103829317) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ceraukstes iela 21.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 860 991 €, up 35,0% on the previous year (637 988 €). From 2015 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2015–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 3562 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 143 499 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 429 084 € and equity 108 561 € (25,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (53,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.