SIA "FarSightValley"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 166 653 | 268 720 | 268 720 | 268 546 | 173 559 | 156 677 | 159 396 | 157 884 | 156 199 | 156 199 | 156 199 |
| Total non-current assets | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 | 610 000 |
| Total assets | 776 653 | 878 720 | 878 720 | 878 546 | 783 559 | 766 677 | 769 396 | 767 884 | 766 199 | 766 199 | 766 199 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 274 548 | 378 815 | 379 269 | 912 351 | 809 301 | 795 553 | 795 603 | 795 681 | 1610 | 1680 | 1730 |
| Non-current liabilities | 508 056 | 533 472 | 533 472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 794 143 | 794 143 | 794 143 |
| Total liabilities | 782 604 | 912 287 | 912 741 | 912 351 | 809 301 | 795 553 | 795 603 | 795 681 | 795 753 | 795 823 | 795 873 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -8751 | -27 616 | -454 | -166 | 8063 | -3134 | 2669 | -1590 | -1757 | -70 | -50 |
| Total equity | -5951 | -33 567 | -34 021 | -33 805 | -25 742 | -28 876 | -26 207 | -27 797 | -29 554 | -29 624 | -29 674 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -2083 | -4851 | -404 | -116 | 8263 | -3084 | 2719 | -1540 | -1707 | -20 | 0 |
| Profit before income tax | -8701 | -27 566 | -404 | -116 | 8113 | -3084 | 2719 | -1540 | -1707 | -20 | 0 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -8751 | -27 616 | -454 | -166 | 8063 | -3134 | 2669 | -1590 | -1757 | -70 | -50 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "FarSightValley"
Overview
SIA "FarSightValley" (reg. no. 40103908373) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Rīga, Hipokrāta iela 26.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 50 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 11 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-29 674 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.