SIA "LP2 Management"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2017–2025
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||
| Total current assets | 273 608 | 314 859 | 258 771 | 678 150 | 1 105 422 | 892 163 | 557 519 | 249 202 | 418 909 |
| Total non-current assets | 8 116 415 | 12 835 083 | 17 505 495 | 16 924 830 | 16 312 667 | 16 251 723 | 15 069 728 | 15 831 795 | 16 222 287 |
| Total assets | 8 390 023 | 13 149 942 | 17 764 266 | 17 602 980 | 17 418 089 | 17 143 886 | 15 627 247 | 16 080 997 | 16 641 196 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||
| Current liabilities | 352 652 | 403 947 | 5 630 709 | 863 203 | 869 222 | 792 542 | 386 042 | 458 569 | 403 443 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8 220 435 | 12 986 769 | 7 788 170 | 11 963 696 | 11 371 878 | 10 725 819 | 10 720 078 | 10 461 938 | 9 303 339 |
| Total liabilities | 8 573 087 | 13 390 716 | 13 418 879 | 12 826 899 | 12 241 100 | 11 518 361 | 11 106 120 | 10 920 507 | 9 706 782 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -281 298 | -63 832 | -511 039 | 430 694 | 400 908 | 1 048 536 | -304 398 | 813 820 | 929 509 |
| Total equity | -183 064 | -240 774 | 4 345 387 | 4 776 081 | 5 176 989 | 5 625 525 | 4 521 127 | 5 160 490 | 6 934 414 |
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Sales revenue | 55 178 | 976 133 | 875 521 | 1 732 602 | 1 784 917 | 1 235 799 | 1 215 223 | 1 761 215 | 1 779 177 |
| Operating profit | -134 158 | 221 680 | -212 676 | 742 144 | 703 190 | 1 372 735 | 346 337 | 1 086 691 | 1 480 189 |
| Profit before income tax | -281 298 | -44 305 | -498 638 | 430 694 | 400 988 | 1 048 536 | -304 398 | 873 320 | 954 861 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -281 298 | -63 832 | -511 039 | 430 694 | 400 908 | 1 048 536 | -304 398 | 813 820 | 929 509 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 600 000 | 800 000 | 174 457 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Pasta 14" — 2 shared people
- SIA "RCH Management" — 2 shared people
- SIA Alojas Biroji — 2 shared people
- SIA E89 — 2 shared people
- SIA IREF Center — 2 shared people
- SIA IREF Retail 3 — 2 shared people
- SIA PB10 — 2 shared people
- SIA Provendi asset management AIFP — 2 shared people
- SIA V61 — 2 shared people
- SIA Zaļā 1 — 2 shared people
- AS Provendi Real Estate Fund
- SIA IREF Office
Summary: SIA "LP2 Management"
Overview
SIA "LP2 Management" (reg. no. 40203058828) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Rīga, Elizabetes iela 13 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 779 177 €, up 1,0% on the previous year (1 761 215 €). From 2017 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 54,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 929 509 € (52,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 9 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 889 589 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 16 641 196 € and equity 6 934 414 € (41,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is AS Provendi Real Estate Fund.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.