Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RIC-V13"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 42 905 | 49 208 | 84 090 | 59 507 | 95 728 | 281 228 |
| Total non-current assets | 38 568 | 21 330 | 17 184 | 11 560 | 4267 | 2204 |
| Total assets | 81 473 | 70 538 | 101 274 | 71 067 | 99 995 | 283 432 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 989 | 83 117 | 159 396 | 190 494 | 306 547 | 395 896 |
| Non-current liabilities | 140 300 | 107 021 | 132 845 | 139 195 | 98 345 | 187 556 |
| Total liabilities | 166 289 | 190 138 | 292 241 | 329 689 | 404 892 | 583 452 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -86 816 | -34 784 | -71 367 | -67 655 | -46 275 | -127 869 |
| Total equity | -84 816 | -119 600 | -190 967 | -258 622 | -304 897 | -300 020 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 269 453 | 315 575 | 592 671 | 752 571 | 837 824 | 875 906 |
| Operating profit | -86 808 | -34 784 | -71 367 | -66 680 | -43 425 | -127 869 |
| Profit before income tax | -86 808 | -34 784 | -71 367 | -67 655 | -46 275 | -127 869 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -86 816 | -34 784 | -71 367 | -67 655 | -46 275 | -127 869 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 11 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 32 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RIC-V13"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RIC-V13" (reg. no. 40203160880) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Laktas iela 12.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 875 906 €, up 4,5% on the previous year (837 824 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 26,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). 2024 ended with a loss of 127 869 €. The company made a loss in all 6 published years. In 2024 the company had 32 employees (28 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 27 372 €.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-300 020 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.