SIA "Fast Brands Latvia"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 18 925 | 152 032 | 243 233 | 237 528 | 184 768 | 201 580 | 122 183 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 5754 | 5119 | 3515 | 1418 | 2139 |
| Total assets | 18 925 | 152 032 | 248 987 | 242 647 | 188 283 | 202 998 | 124 322 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 55 075 | 213 368 | 308 538 | 334 442 | 226 027 | 216 650 | 135 307 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 119 | 92 349 | 85 472 |
| Total liabilities | 55 075 | 213 368 | 308 538 | 334 442 | 323 146 | 308 999 | 220 779 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -61 150 | -25 186 | 1785 | -32 244 | -43 068 | 28 862 | 9544 |
| Total equity | -36 150 | -61 336 | -59 551 | -91 795 | -134 863 | -106 001 | -96 457 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 38 897 | 407 642 | 820 753 | 866 961 | 644 196 | 661 200 | 480 656 |
| Operating profit | -60 049 | -23 371 | 3871 | -29 507 | -38 027 | 34 129 | 12 667 |
| Profit before income tax | -60 931 | -24 825 | 1785 | -32 244 | -43 068 | 28 862 | 9544 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -61 150 | -25 186 | 1785 | -32 244 | -43 068 | 28 862 | 9544 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Fast Brands Latvia"
Overview
SIA "Fast Brands Latvia" (reg. no. 40203177694) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ojāra Vācieša iela 6B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 480 656 €, down 27,3% on the previous year (661 200 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 52,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 9544 € (2,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 480 656 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (47,5%) is held by AS "Draugiem Group".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-96 457 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.