SIA "Istabai"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 50 676 | 28 431 | 31 119 | 288 075 | 218 412 | 191 384 | 166 047 | 142 002 | 148 837 | 80 954 | 98 485 | 86 669 | 60 381 | 40 904 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 402 | 22 500 | 23 625 | 15 313 | 7115 | 36 986 | 28 517 | 20 707 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 79 078 | 50 931 | 54 744 | 303 388 | 225 527 | 228 370 | 194 564 | 162 709 | 149 190 | 80 954 | 98 485 | 86 669 | 60 381 | 40 904 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 99 266 | 146 893 | 219 182 | 448 585 | 383 595 | 429 180 | 602 569 | 591 953 | 608 963 | 46 204 | 50 279 | 36 192 | 25 464 | 24 211 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 370 | 9836 | 9836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 99 266 | 146 893 | 219 182 | 448 585 | 383 595 | 449 550 | 612 405 | 601 789 | 608 963 | 46 204 | 50 279 | 36 192 | 25 464 | 24 211 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -22 188 | -75 774 | -27 896 | 50 431 | -5208 | -63 112 | -196 659 | -21 239 | -20 693 | -42 637 | 13 457 | 2270 | -15 559 | -18 224 |
| Total equity | -20 188 | -95 962 | -164 438 | -145 197 | -158 068 | -221 180 | -417 841 | -439 080 | -459 773 | 34 750 | 48 206 | 50 477 | 34 917 | 16 693 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 818 | 19 804 | 50 094 | 231 282 | 140 277 | 535 962 | 146 985 | 114 881 | 45 870 | 32 259 | 45 981 | 27 492 | 23 849 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -22 188 | -75 774 | -27 896 | 50 431 | -5208 | -61 875 | -193 682 | -17 729 | -18 787 | -42 557 | 13 457 | 2879 | -15 559 | -18 174 |
| Profit before income tax | -22 188 | -75 774 | -27 896 | 50 431 | -5208 | -63 112 | -196 053 | -20 863 | -20 687 | -42 637 | 13 457 | 2879 | -15 559 | -18 174 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -22 188 | -75 774 | -27 896 | 50 431 | -5208 | -63 112 | -196 659 | -21 239 | -20 693 | -42 637 | 13 457 | 2270 | -15 559 | -18 224 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Istabai"
Overview
SIA "Istabai" (reg. no. 40103551917) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ojāra Vācieša iela 6B.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 18 224 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 14 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 40 904 € and equity 16 693 € (40,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by AS "Draugiem Group".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.