SIA "LATJUICE"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 10 590 | 21 189 | 12 959 | 30 002 | 52 712 | 35 004 | 35 842 |
| Total non-current assets | 26 403 | 132 745 | 183 001 | 335 851 | 412 645 | 465 543 | 620 018 |
| Total assets | 36 993 | 153 934 | 195 960 | 365 853 | 465 357 | 500 547 | 655 860 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 707 | 17 206 | 77 792 |
| Non-current liabilities | 33 703 | 111 319 | 151 637 | 318 898 | 368 682 | 374 642 | 449 326 |
| Total liabilities | 33 703 | 111 319 | 151 637 | 318 898 | 387 389 | 391 848 | 527 118 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 490 | 39 325 | 1708 | 2632 | 31 014 | 30 731 | 20 043 |
| Total equity | 3290 | 42 615 | 44 323 | 46 955 | 77 968 | 108 699 | 128 742 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3080 | 45 517 | 29 121 | 40 254 | 4230 | 63 046 | 72 098 |
| Operating profit | 540 | 39 325 | 1708 | 2632 | 31 014 | 30 731 | 24 758 |
| Profit before income tax | 540 | 39 325 | 1708 | 2632 | 31 014 | 30 731 | 20 043 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 490 | 39 325 | 1708 | 2632 | 31 014 | 30 731 | 20 043 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "ESK Group" — 2 shared people
- SIA "ESK Sistēmas" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Just4Kids"
Summary: SIA "LATJUICE"
Overview
SIA "LATJUICE" (reg. no. 40203186517) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Aizkraukles nov., Aiviekstes pag., "Velmes".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 72 098 €, up 14,4% on the previous year (63 046 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 69,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 20 043 € (27,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 36 049 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 655 860 € and equity 128 742 € (19,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.