SIA "ESK Sistēmas"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3614 | 143 493 | 69 004 | 114 645 | 115 877 | 118 005 | 136 914 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 167 |
| Total assets | 3614 | 143 493 | 69 004 | 114 645 | 115 877 | 118 005 | 169 081 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 072 | 52 697 | 77 811 |
| Non-current liabilities | 82 | 78 619 | 7211 | 48 953 | 0 | 0 | 22 382 |
| Total liabilities | 82 | 78 619 | 7211 | 48 953 | 51 072 | 52 697 | 100 193 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 732 | 61 342 | -3081 | 3899 | -887 | 503 | 3579 |
| Total equity | 3532 | 64 874 | 61 793 | 65 692 | 64 805 | 65 308 | 68 888 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9085 | 241 688 | 55 272 | 256 252 | 99 507 | 56 026 | 296 080 |
| Operating profit | 732 | 61 342 | -3081 | 3899 | -887 | 503 | 3816 |
| Profit before income tax | 732 | 61 342 | -3081 | 3899 | -887 | 503 | 3579 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 732 | 61 342 | -3081 | 3899 | -887 | 503 | 3579 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "ESK Group" — 2 shared people
- SIA "LATJUICE" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Just4Kids"
Summary: SIA "ESK Sistēmas"
Overview
SIA "ESK Sistēmas" (reg. no. 44103125620) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kundziņsalas 10. līnija 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 296 080 €, up 428% on the previous year (56 026 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 78,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 3579 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 148 040 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 169 081 € and equity 68 888 € (40,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.