SIA Kalmars GroupActive

40203267964Limited liability companyFounded 2020

Key figures

253 982 €-22,7%
Revenue 2024
+55,0%
Average annual growth 2021–2024
0100 k200 k300 k400 k2021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k2021202220232024

Dividends

calculated
2024

Paid out in dividends approximately 11 501 € (15% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2024 ~11 501 €
2023 ~2123 €
20220 €
Summary of financial statements2021–2024
2021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets14 67754 74483 55966 195
Total non-current assets2190806812 1336586
Total assets16 86762 81295 69272 781
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities13 50910 98516 39425 213
Non-current liabilities0000
Total liabilities13 50910 98516 39425 213
Share capital————
Retained earnings of previous periods————
Profit for the year325848 47029 594-20 229
Total equity335851 82779 29847 568
Income statement
Sales revenue68 158264 130328 459253 982
Operating profit325848 47029 913-20 229
Profit before income tax325848 47029 594-20 229
Profit for the reporting year325848 47029 594-20 229
Labour costs————
Depreciation of non-current assets————
Other indicators
Employees2798
Calculated dividend—0212311 501

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%33%SIA Kalmars GroupBeķeris Māris1Koļesņikovs KalvisSIA INMALL
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Companies in which this company is a member
Shared members or board members

Summary: SIA Kalmars Group

Overview

SIA Kalmars Group (reg. no. 40203267964) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Šarlotes iela 18A - 3.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 253 982 €, down 22,7% on the previous year (328 459 €). From 2021 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 55,0% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 20 229 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published years. In 2024 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 31 748 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 72 781 € and equity 47 568 € (65,4% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.