SIA "Line R"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2024
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 17 928 | 17 947 | 61 353 | 107 681 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 658 | 17 208 | 13 567 | 12 739 |
| Total assets | 31 586 | 35 155 | 74 920 | 120 420 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 11 811 | 17 085 | 41 800 | 73 392 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 11 811 | 17 085 | 41 800 | 73 392 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2275 | -1705 | 15 050 | 13 908 |
| Total equity | 19 775 | 18 070 | 33 120 | 47 028 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 71 243 | 111 901 | 133 650 | 105 933 |
| Operating profit | 2275 | -1298 | 18 105 | 15 608 |
| Profit before income tax | 2275 | -1705 | 15 050 | 13 908 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2275 | -1705 | 15 050 | 13 908 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Dobeles rajona Auru pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "STRAĢI"
- Pilnsabiedrība "SBSC"
- SIA "VILNIS KI"
- SIA KALETA
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "2A SERVISS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CHEERIO"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GB8 consulting"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PĀRSLA-APSARDZE"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SINTEC EU"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Sils AM"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ĒRIKS OVV"
Summary: SIA "Line R"
Overview
SIA "Line R" (reg. no. 40203306797) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Balvu nov., Rugāju pag., "Lejupe".
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 105 933 €, down 20,7% on the previous year (133 650 €). From 2021 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 14,1% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 13 908 € (13,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published years. In 2024 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 311 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 120 420 € and equity 47 028 € (39,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.