SIA "S13"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 434 728 | 575 772 | 209 512 | 162 337 | 4 248 320 |
| Total non-current assets | 139 687 | 1 090 570 | 2 301 781 | 4 190 565 | 1 058 266 |
| Total assets | 574 415 | 1 666 342 | 2 511 293 | 4 352 902 | 5 306 586 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 571 649 | 1 664 287 | 2 514 889 | 4 392 802 | 5 325 640 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 571 649 | 1 664 287 | 2 514 889 | 4 392 802 | 5 325 640 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -34 | -711 | -5651 | -19 738 | 20 846 |
| Total equity | 2766 | 2055 | -3596 | -39 900 | -19 054 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 918 182 |
| Operating profit | -34 | -691 | -5601 | 4426 | 169 819 |
| Profit before income tax | -34 | -711 | -5601 | 4426 | 20 846 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -34 | -711 | -5651 | -19 738 | 20 846 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SILA DĀRZI SIA — 66%
- SIA "KDWindows" — 60%
- SIA HSC Nordic — 60%
- SIA "EKKO PLUS" — 50%
- Saules rezidence SIA — 50%
Summary: SIA "S13"
Overview
SIA "S13" (reg. no. 40203355716) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krūzes iela 38.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 918 182 €. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 20 846 € (2,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 306 061 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 5 active Latvian companies.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-19 054 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.