SIA "SOLinvestor"Active

40203357473Limited liability companyFounded 2021

Key figures

27 659 €-57,6%
Revenue 2024
+12,3%
Average annual growth 2022–2024
020 k40 k60 k80 k202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k150 k202220232024
Summary of financial statements2022–2024
202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets71 97323 9373077
Total non-current assets074 12897 021
Total assets71 97398 065100 098
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities77395050
Non-current liabilities000
Total liabilities77395050
Share capital———
Retained earnings of previous periods———
Profit for the year-10 34233 7812033
Total equity64 23498 015100 048
Income statement
Sales revenue21 91765 18927 659
Operating profit-10 34233 8312083
Profit before income tax-10 34233 8312083
Profit for the reporting year-10 34233 7812033
Labour costs———
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees000
Calculated dividend—00

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

46,74%25,5%15,01%12,75%SIA "SOLinvestor"Pesnia IuriiDorokhov Dmitry1Vasilev Evgenii5Mančinskis Māris9+Bērziņš Jānis
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "SOLinvestor"

Overview

SIA "SOLinvestor" (reg. no. 40203357473) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ģertrūdes iela 34 - 10B.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 27 659 €, down 57,6% on the previous year (65 189 €). From 2022 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 12,3% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 2033 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2024. At the end of 2024, total assets were 100 098 € and equity 100 048 € (100,0% of assets).

Management and owners

According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (46,7%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.