SIA MKrestorānsActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 43 918 | 60 449 | 73 400 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 562 | 17 820 | 55 922 |
| Total assets | 60 480 | 78 269 | 129 322 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 33 997 | 23 749 | 37 898 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 13 826 |
| Total liabilities | 33 997 | 23 749 | 51 724 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 26 383 | 28 037 | 23 078 |
| Total equity | 26 483 | 54 520 | 77 598 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 362 024 | 377 816 | 575 404 |
| Operating profit | 26 383 | 28 037 | 23 401 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 383 | 28 037 | 23 078 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 383 | 28 037 | 23 078 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "MK-BŪVE" — 2 shared people
Summary: SIA MKrestorāns
Overview
SIA MKrestorāns (reg. no. 40203411661) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Bauska, Zaļā iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 575 404 €, up 52,3% on the previous year (377 816 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 26,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 23 078 € (4,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 11 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 52 309 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 129 322 € and equity 77 598 € (60,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.