SIA "MK-BŪVE"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 116 421 | 357 185 | 305 248 | 278 287 | 316 181 | 168 792 | 43 025 | 149 027 | 63 439 | 73 777 | 43 920 | 26 694 | 3961 | 6762 | 8489 |
| Total non-current assets | 39 391 | 46 165 | 113 675 | 307 324 | 384 317 | 505 564 | 456 865 | 401 216 | 370 932 | 383 245 | 445 338 | 435 732 | 401 335 | 367 616 | 334 614 |
| Total assets | 155 812 | 403 350 | 418 923 | 585 611 | 700 498 | 674 356 | 499 890 | 550 243 | 434 371 | 457 022 | 489 258 | 462 426 | 405 296 | 374 378 | 343 103 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 375 | 65 304 | 10 425 | 181 591 | 81 235 | 169 898 | 189 708 | 142 412 | 134 424 | 121 874 | 114 104 | 127 039 | 111 270 | 107 756 | 106 029 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 681 | 15 471 | 10 148 | 5110 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 27 375 | 65 304 | 10 425 | 181 591 | 81 235 | 179 091 | 189 708 | 142 412 | 134 424 | 121 874 | 134 785 | 142 510 | 121 418 | 112 866 | 106 029 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 124 580 | 274 609 | 180 452 | 99 458 | 213 261 | 185 725 | 14 919 | 97 649 | 92 116 | 35 201 | 19 325 | -34 557 | -36 038 | -22 366 | -24 438 |
| Total equity | 128 437 | 338 046 | 408 498 | 396 279 | 609 540 | 495 265 | 310 182 | 407 831 | 299 947 | 335 148 | 354 473 | 319 916 | 283 878 | 261 512 | 237 074 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 394 265 | 804 120 | 723 594 | 776 736 | 944 158 | 994 352 | 547 605 | 515 926 | 414 822 | 94 542 | 101 434 | 92 093 | 78 359 | 58 907 | 57 799 |
| Operating profit | 144 222 | 332 818 | 222 051 | 143 860 | 249 812 | 213 557 | 8276 | 97 649 | 92 116 | 35 201 | 19 325 | -34 557 | -36 038 | -22 366 | -24 438 |
| EBITDA | 147 303 | 340 365 | 251 726 | 172 246 | 295 618 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 145 847 | 324 478 | 209 959 | 120 151 | 252 538 | 213 557 | 8276 | 97 649 | 92 116 | 35 201 | 19 325 | -34 557 | -36 038 | -22 366 | -24 438 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 124 580 | 274 609 | 180 452 | 99 458 | 213 261 | 185 725 | 14 919 | 97 649 | 92 116 | 35 201 | 19 325 | -34 557 | -36 038 | -22 366 | -24 438 |
| Labour costs | 19 083 | 70 677 | 15 890 | 30 185 | 29 364 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3081 | 7547 | 29 675 | 28 386 | 45 806 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 10 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 50 000 | 99 000 | 52 000 | 133 000 | 300 000 | 200 002 | 0 | 200 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA MKrestorāns — 2 shared people
Summary: SIA "MK-BŪVE"
Overview
SIA "MK-BŪVE" (reg. no. 43603029770) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Bauska, Zaļā iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 57 799 €, down 1,9% on the previous year (58 907 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 24 438 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 28 900 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 343 103 € and equity 237 074 € (69,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.