SIA Work groupActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 205 108 | 382 960 | 461 921 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 8153 | 36 264 |
| Total assets | 205 108 | 391 113 | 498 185 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 80 647 | 123 821 | 171 938 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 80 647 | 123 821 | 171 938 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 119 722 | 139 051 | 48 802 |
| Total equity | 122 722 | 262 351 | 311 150 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 650 054 | 986 715 | 1 384 549 |
| Operating profit | 119 722 | 140 336 | 49 324 |
| Profit before income tax | 119 722 | 139 051 | 48 802 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 119 722 | 139 051 | 48 802 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Robotu centrs, SIA — 90%
- M24 Group, SIA — 49%
Summary: SIA Work group
Overview
SIA Work group (reg. no. 40203435316) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Rīga, Cesvaines iela 13.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 384 549 €, up 40,3% on the previous year (986 715 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 45,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 48 802 € (3,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 197 793 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 498 185 € and equity 311 150 € (62,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.