SIA TurremActive

40203464508Limited liability companyFounded 2023

Key figures

2 370 226 €+121,7%
Revenue 2025
+216,7%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
01 m2 m3 m202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k202320242025
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets15 65261 877296 039
Total non-current assets15 63770 430270 925
Total assets31 289132 307566 964
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities058 506144 511
Non-current liabilities18 75600
Total liabilities18 75658 506144 511
Share capital———
Retained earnings of previous periods———
Profit for the year753361 268348 652
Total equity12 53373 801422 453
Income statement
Sales revenue236 3281 069 2342 370 226
Operating profit753361 268367 110
Profit before income tax753361 268361 652
Profit for the reporting year753361 268348 652
Labour costs———
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees91833
Calculated dividend—00

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

40%40%20%SIA Turrem1Gailītis Kārlis2Avdjukevičs Andrejs3Avdjukevičs Jurijs
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA Turrem

Overview

SIA Turrem (reg. no. 40203464508) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Ropažu pag., Nāgelmuiža, "Pīlādži".

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 2 370 226 €, up 122% on the previous year (1 069 234 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 217% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 348 652 € (14,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 33 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 71 825 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 566 964 € and equity 422 453 € (74,5% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.