SIA "WolfHouse"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 146 578 € (71% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 292 295 | 597 969 | 1 175 938 | 1 034 970 | 2 479 649 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3756 | 10 499 | 190 636 | 57 083 | 431 238 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 33 530 | 80 101 | 237 912 | 308 853 | 534 961 |
| Total liabilities | 24 616 | 30 159 | 41 334 | 102 192 | 43 640 |
| Total equity | 8914 | 49 942 | 196 578 | 206 661 | 491 321 |
| Employees | 13 | 17 | 24 | 19 | 29 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 44 000 | 47 000 | 146 578 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "WolfHouse"
Overview
SIA "WolfHouse" (reg. no. 50203247851) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Carnikavas pag., Garciems, Mežgarciema iela 34 - 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 479 649 €, up 140% on the previous year (1 034 970 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 163% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 431 238 € (17,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 29 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 85 505 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 534 961 € and equity 491 321 € (91,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.