SIA "Mednieku klubs "Mētras 1""Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 74 293 | 56 413 | 52 804 | 16 040 | 42 259 | 21 795 | 4959 | 10 471 | 60 949 | 30 166 | 28 728 | 41 204 | 21 506 | 19 554 | 14 453 | 18 735 | 23 669 | 29 956 |
| Total non-current assets | 44 919 | 34 042 | 17 443 | 24 059 | 25 479 | 18 574 | 10 798 | 4573 | 1069 | 2403 | 1110 | 1448 | 1030 | 707 | 392 | 157 | 5749 | 46 734 |
| Total assets | 119 212 | 90 455 | 70 247 | 40 099 | 67 738 | 40 369 | 15 757 | 15 044 | 62 018 | 32 569 | 29 838 | 42 652 | 22 536 | 20 261 | 14 845 | 18 892 | 29 418 | 76 690 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3162 | 5219 | 6601 | 2995 | 7283 | 10 469 | 28 003 | 47 661 | 0 | 21 455 | 21 985 | 18 530 | 5031 | 5311 | 5730 | 6478 | 6183 | 12 228 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 805 | 14 493 | 14 493 | 14 493 | 24 493 | 24 493 | 0 | 0 | 41 838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 907 |
| Total liabilities | 43 967 | 19 712 | 21 094 | 17 488 | 31 776 | 34 962 | 28 003 | 47 661 | 41 838 | 21 455 | 21 985 | 18 530 | 5031 | 5311 | 5730 | 6478 | 6183 | 33 135 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 334 | -4502 | -21 590 | -26 542 | 11 351 | -30 555 | -19 939 | -20 371 | -21 489 | -9066 | -3261 | 16 269 | -6617 | -2555 | -5835 | 3299 | 10 834 | 20 320 |
| Total equity | 75 245 | 70 743 | 49 153 | 22 611 | 35 962 | 5407 | -12 246 | -32 617 | 20 180 | 11 114 | 7853 | 24 122 | 17 505 | 14 950 | 9115 | 12 414 | 23 235 | 43 555 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 129 154 | 118 244 | 121 440 | 191 184 | 141 827 | 132 657 | 170 902 | 108 172 | 119 001 | 102 639 | 135 004 | 115 442 | 44 047 | 73 123 | 51 548 | 69 888 | 86 420 | 100 942 |
| Operating profit | 27 158 | -4552 | -21 601 | -26 542 | 11 351 | -30 555 | -19 939 | -20 371 | -21 489 | -9066 | -3261 | 16 269 | -6609 | -2555 | -5835 | 3308 | 10 834 | 20 875 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 334 | -4502 | -21 590 | -26 542 | 11 351 | -30 555 | -19 939 | -20 371 | -21 489 | -9066 | -3261 | 16 269 | -6617 | -2555 | -5835 | 3299 | 10 834 | 20 320 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 334 | -4502 | -21 590 | -26 542 | 11 351 | -30 555 | -19 939 | -20 371 | -21 489 | -9066 | -3261 | 16 269 | -6617 | -2555 | -5835 | 3299 | 10 834 | 20 320 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Puzes ezers" — 2 shared people
- SIA ADV Home
Summary: SIA "Mednieku klubs "Mētras 1""
Overview
SIA "Mednieku klubs "Mētras 1"" (reg. no. 41203005177) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Ventspils nov., Ugāles pag., "Jaunozoli".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 100 942 €, up 16,8% on the previous year (86 420 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 20 320 € (20,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 33 647 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 76 690 € and equity 43 555 € (56,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.