Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANMEISTARS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 136 782 | 122 479 | 106 638 | 111 555 | 105 860 | 184 858 | 170 914 | 152 996 | 130 044 | 130 175 | 123 392 | 120 972 | 134 865 | 127 665 | 141 319 | 91 392 | 64 173 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 237 | 23 071 | 15 064 | 10 397 | 27 741 | 30 409 | 21 438 | 12 467 | 3305 | 17 718 | 34 060 | 45 436 | 33 426 | 25 314 | 18 647 | 7812 | 0 |
| Total assets | 168 019 | 145 550 | 121 702 | 121 952 | 133 601 | 215 267 | 192 352 | 165 463 | 133 349 | 147 893 | 157 452 | 166 408 | 168 291 | 152 979 | 159 966 | 99 204 | 64 173 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 63 155 | 39 907 | 21 099 | 24 332 | 32 744 | 70 474 | 45 422 | 16 684 | 19 224 | 14 230 | 15 076 | 28 743 | 37 522 | 22 913 | 48 920 | 726 | 1403 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 500 | 10 887 | 5227 | 773 | 773 | 1100 | 1100 | 0 | 0 | 14 038 | 23 387 | 16 156 | 8611 | 2862 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 73 655 | 50 794 | 26 326 | 25 105 | 33 517 | 71 574 | 46 522 | 16 684 | 19 224 | 28 268 | 38 463 | 44 899 | 46 133 | 25 775 | 48 920 | 726 | 1403 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 52 031 | 392 | 620 | 1471 | 1049 | 1286 | 2137 | 1849 | 279 | 5500 | -636 | 2520 | 649 | 5046 | -16 158 | -12 568 | -35 708 |
| Total equity | 94 364 | 94 756 | 95 376 | 96 847 | 100 084 | 143 693 | 145 830 | 148 779 | 114 125 | 119 625 | 118 989 | 121 509 | 122 158 | 127 204 | 111 046 | 98 478 | 62 770 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 547 904 | 292 446 | 196 199 | 345 889 | 264 222 | 354 360 | 321 421 | 221 114 | 172 516 | 359 171 | 214 885 | 345 897 | 253 404 | 384 220 | 219 946 | 91 409 | 73 716 |
| Operating profit | 63 157 | 1360 | 1063 | 2506 | 1098 | 3212 | 2420 | 1849 | 1398 | 5915 | 236 | 3681 | 1519 | 5615 | -15 782 | -12 466 | -35 708 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 577 | 392 | 663 | 2406 | 1098 | 3212 | 2420 | 1849 | 1398 | 5500 | -636 | 2520 | 649 | 5046 | -16 158 | -12 568 | -35 708 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 52 031 | 392 | 620 | 1471 | 1049 | 1286 | 2137 | 1849 | 279 | 5500 | -636 | 2520 | 649 | 5046 | -16 158 | -12 568 | -35 708 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 23 | 23 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANMEISTARS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANMEISTARS" (reg. no. 41203020053) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Ārlavas pag., "Robežnieki" - 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 73 716 €, down 19,4% on the previous year (91 409 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2008–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 35 708 €. The company was profitable in 13 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 36 858 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 64 173 € and equity 62 770 € (97,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.