"DEN LAT International 2" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 499 908 | 500 473 | 500 811 | 499 815 | 498 065 | 708 645 | 709 089 | 709 046 | 709 003 | 292 | 250 | 201 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 16 359 | 54 096 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 708 668 | 708 668 | 465 918 | 192 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 499 908 | 500 473 | 500 811 | 499 815 | 498 065 | 708 645 | 709 089 | 709 046 | 709 003 | 708 960 | 708 918 | 466 119 | 192 366 | 0 | 0 | 16 359 | 54 096 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5864 | 6751 | 6109 | 2953 | 2972 | 10 866 | 10 038 | 10 038 | 12 128 | 12 603 | 14 139 | 11 255 | 11 261 | 335 | 460 | 2778 | 863 |
| Non-current liabilities | 366 493 | 395 423 | 430 651 | 455 192 | 472 908 | 687 567 | 691 163 | 692 976 | 695 699 | 700 600 | 700 600 | 686 474 | 680 942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 372 357 | 402 174 | 436 760 | 458 145 | 475 880 | 698 433 | 701 201 | 703 014 | 707 827 | 713 203 | 714 739 | 697 729 | 692 203 | 335 | 460 | 2778 | 863 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -29 672 | -29 252 | -34 248 | -22 381 | -19 485 | -21 354 | -2324 | -1856 | -4856 | -5419 | -1578 | -225 789 | -268 227 | 499 502 | -125 | 14 041 | 39 652 |
| Total equity | 127 551 | 98 299 | 64 051 | 41 670 | 22 185 | 10 212 | 7888 | 6032 | 1176 | -4243 | -5821 | -231 610 | -499 837 | -335 | -460 | 13 581 | 53 233 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 096 | 5532 | 4773 | 0 | 16 800 | 48 550 |
| Operating profit | -3736 | -2609 | -2419 | -2931 | -2480 | -1108 | -1864 | -1680 | -4848 | -6522 | -1528 | -227 139 | -268 221 | -187 392 | -75 | 14 052 | 39 652 |
| Profit before income tax | -29 672 | -28 709 | -33 607 | -21 654 | -18 601 | -19 682 | -740 | -1806 | -4806 | -5369 | -1528 | -225 739 | -268 177 | 499 552 | -75 | 14 091 | 39 652 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -29 672 | -29 252 | -34 248 | -22 381 | -19 485 | -21 354 | -2324 | -1856 | -4856 | -5419 | -1578 | -225 789 | -268 227 | 499 502 | -125 | 14 041 | 39 652 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "DEN LAT International 2" SIA
Overview
"DEN LAT International 2" SIA (reg. no. 41203027329) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Dzilnuciems, Vīksnu iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 48 550 €, up 189% on the previous year (16 800 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 39 652 € (81,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 48 550 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 54 096 € and equity 53 233 € (98,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Baltic Pellets OU.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.