SIA "Ozols-OM"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2024
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6042 | 6035 | 10 148 | 18 383 | 26 757 | 57 582 | 51 728 | 87 009 | 101 940 | 14 | 41 777 | 90 030 | 177 228 | 172 785 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 6415 | 9594 | 8990 | 9006 | 11 100 | 26 801 | 14 570 | 7795 | 0 | 2104 | 5858 | 3758 | 6618 |
| Total assets | 6042 | 12 450 | 19 742 | 27 373 | 35 763 | 68 682 | 78 529 | 101 579 | 109 735 | 14 | 43 881 | 95 888 | 180 986 | 179 403 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5436 | 13 874 | 23 950 | 56 388 | 87 121 | 84 012 | 94 228 | 104 710 | 112 448 | 0 | 18 608 | 111 150 | 180 464 | 157 798 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5562 | 3886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5436 | 13 874 | 23 950 | 56 388 | 87 121 | 89 574 | 98 114 | 104 710 | 112 448 | 0 | 18 608 | 111 150 | 180 464 | 157 798 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 596 | -2030 | -2784 | -24 807 | -10 073 | 19 362 | 1307 | 531 | 418 | 0 | 27 520 | -40 535 | 15 784 | 21 083 |
| Total equity | 606 | -1424 | -4208 | -29 015 | -51 358 | -20 892 | -19 585 | -3131 | -2713 | 14 | 25 273 | -15 262 | 522 | 21 605 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 23 775 | 54 622 | 23 325 | 28 383 | 61 360 | 192 364 | 150 305 | 203 876 | 161 779 | 0 | 398 828 | 249 388 | 250 309 | 452 633 |
| Operating profit | 757 | -1549 | -2784 | -24 807 | -9970 | 19 533 | 1679 | 685 | 473 | 0 | 27 520 | -40 535 | 15 794 | 21 083 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 757 | -1549 | -2784 | -24 807 | -9970 | 19 362 | 1307 | 544 | 442 | 0 | 27 520 | -40 535 | 15 794 | 21 083 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 596 | -2030 | -2784 | -24 807 | -10 073 | 19 362 | 1307 | 531 | 418 | 0 | 27 520 | -40 535 | 15 784 | 21 083 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Ozols-OM"
Overview
SIA "Ozols-OM" (reg. no. 41203037079) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Ventspils nov., Popes pag., Pope, "Galdnieki".
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 452 633 €, up 80,8% on the previous year (250 309 €). From 2010 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 25,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 21 083 € (4,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 10 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 45 263 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 179 403 € and equity 21 605 € (12,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.