Vaboles pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MEŽINIEKI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 22 086 | 18 793 | 40 968 | 47 867 | 24 178 | 34 775 | 38 014 | 32 944 | 26 811 | 43 337 | 41 873 | 54 134 | 53 974 | 32 444 | 104 277 | 81 831 | 119 530 |
| Total non-current assets | 7908 | 4431 | 8069 | 10 652 | 11 220 | 14 109 | 11 471 | 12 244 | 25 729 | 21 233 | 74 698 | 68 151 | 61 362 | 75 201 | 77 202 | 70 868 | 49 109 |
| Total assets | 29 994 | 23 224 | 49 037 | 58 519 | 35 398 | 48 884 | 49 485 | 45 188 | 52 540 | 64 570 | 116 571 | 122 285 | 115 336 | 107 645 | 181 479 | 152 699 | 168 639 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 091 | 13 147 | 20 796 | 32 789 | 6001 | 11 615 | 11 798 | 12 201 | 10 745 | 14 032 | 16 411 | 18 548 | 13 192 | 19 260 | 7856 | 15 693 | 1199 |
| Non-current liabilities | 345 | 32 | 1978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 786 | 28 411 | 17 449 | 6486 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 14 436 | 13 179 | 22 774 | 32 789 | 6001 | 11 615 | 11 798 | 12 201 | 10 745 | 14 032 | 58 197 | 46 959 | 30 641 | 25 746 | 7856 | 15 693 | 1199 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1463 | -5513 | 16 218 | 15 466 | 3667 | -4558 | 418 | -4700 | 8808 | 8743 | 7836 | 16 952 | 9369 | -2796 | 91 724 | -4148 | 30 434 |
| Total equity | 15 558 | 10 045 | 26 263 | 25 730 | 29 397 | 37 269 | 37 687 | 32 987 | 41 795 | 50 538 | 58 374 | 75 326 | 84 695 | 81 899 | 173 623 | 137 006 | 167 440 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 61 642 | 29 137 | 70 088 | 100 618 | 62 421 | 52 576 | 44 106 | 70 730 | 52 834 | 48 114 | 48 737 | 52 675 | 50 109 | 36 506 | 104 924 | 17 748 | 79 056 |
| Operating profit | -1574 | -5590 | 17 978 | 18 840 | 4029 | -4003 | 965 | -4687 | 8689 | 8744 | 8197 | 17 247 | 9621 | -2608 | 92 004 | -4110 | 30 434 |
| Profit before income tax | -1582 | -5592 | 17 875 | 18 702 | 3958 | -4059 | 951 | -4700 | 8808 | 8743 | 7836 | 16 952 | 9398 | -2796 | 91 724 | -4148 | 30 434 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1463 | -5513 | 16 218 | 15 466 | 3667 | -4558 | 418 | -4700 | 8808 | 8743 | 7836 | 16 952 | 9369 | -2796 | 91 724 | -4148 | 30 434 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 15 999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 469 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Vaboles pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MEŽINIEKI"
Overview
Vaboles pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MEŽINIEKI" (reg. no. 41501017683) is a farm. The company was registered in 1995 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Augšdaugavas nov., Vaboles pag., Priednieki, "Priednieki".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 79 056 €, up 345% on the previous year (17 748 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 30 434 € (38,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 79 056 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 168 639 € and equity 167 440 € (99,3% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.