Vaboles pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Sniegi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 2254 € (2% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 8764 | 42 702 | 15 650 | 25 194 | 38 438 | 47 153 | 41 435 | 42 343 | 58 124 | 71 395 | 108 013 | 107 809 | 90 595 | 60 113 | 126 167 |
| Total non-current assets | 40 868 | 57 553 | 66 910 | 88 511 | 83 302 | 68 222 | 62 025 | 66 851 | 65 234 | 62 879 | 51 813 | 59 324 | 46 731 | 75 576 | 58 218 |
| Total assets | 49 632 | 100 255 | 82 560 | 113 705 | 121 740 | 115 375 | 103 460 | 109 194 | 123 358 | 134 274 | 159 826 | 167 133 | 137 326 | 135 689 | 184 385 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4271 | 51 791 | 5324 | 6438 | 4477 | 5578 | 9064 | 11 158 | 28 236 | 26 209 | 28 388 | 13 409 | 21 469 | 29 132 | 75 300 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 24 712 | 26 371 | 17 581 | 8790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 000 | 9000 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4271 | 51 791 | 30 036 | 32 809 | 22 058 | 14 368 | 9064 | 11 158 | 28 236 | 38 209 | 37 388 | 13 409 | 21 469 | 39 132 | 75 300 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6295 | 3104 | 4060 | 6162 | 18 787 | 1324 | -6611 | 3640 | 10 104 | 953 | 27 245 | 34 285 | -36 622 | -19 456 | 14 782 |
| Total equity | 45 361 | 48 464 | 52 524 | 80 896 | 99 682 | 101 007 | 94 396 | 98 036 | 95 122 | 96 065 | 122 438 | 153 724 | 115 857 | 96 557 | 109 085 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 74 150 | 122 377 | 86 311 | 213 500 | 159 349 | 116 367 | 103 641 | 168 312 | 93 795 | 154 562 | 392 025 | 204 006 | 59 325 | 168 146 | 181 598 |
| Operating profit | 6613 | 3192 | 4407 | 6792 | 19 515 | 1324 | -6611 | 3959 | 10 442 | 1395 | 27 658 | 34 300 | -36 622 | -19 228 | 14 782 |
| Profit before income tax | 6613 | 3254 | 4407 | 6792 | 19 665 | 1324 | -6611 | 3959 | 10 171 | 953 | 27 245 | 34 285 | -36 622 | -19 456 | 14 782 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6295 | 3104 | 4060 | 6162 | 18 787 | 1324 | -6611 | 3640 | 10 104 | 953 | 27 245 | 34 285 | -36 622 | -19 456 | 14 782 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 018 | 0 | 872 | 2999 | 1245 | 0 | 2254 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Vaboles pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Sniegi"
Overview
Vaboles pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Sniegi" (reg. no. 41501023393) is a farm. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Augšdaugavas nov., Vaboles pag., Sarkaņi, "Sniegi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 181 598 €, up 8,0% on the previous year (168 146 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 14 782 € (8,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 181 598 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 184 385 € and equity 109 085 € (59,2% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.