SIA "STATUMS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 77 278 | 82 072 | 89 320 | 85 509 | 74 764 | 100 947 | 99 411 | 100 920 | 93 106 | 88 061 | 85 095 | 81 732 | 76 148 | 73 933 | 69 332 | 78 008 | 62 631 |
| Total non-current assets | 7563 | 15 558 | 3127 | 10 091 | 6635 | 12 858 | 10 836 | 1421 | 693 | 1863 | 1266 | 669 | 1348 | 1118 | 1789 | 1304 | 2819 |
| Total assets | 84 841 | 97 630 | 92 447 | 95 600 | 81 399 | 113 805 | 110 247 | 102 341 | 93 799 | 89 924 | 86 361 | 82 401 | 77 496 | 75 051 | 71 121 | 79 312 | 65 450 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 7212 | 7837 | 7903 | 113 | 11 025 | 41 633 | 54 959 | 87 876 | 125 839 | 177 872 | 220 879 | 281 154 | 351 841 | 435 041 | 20 585 | 40 501 | 71 279 |
| Non-current liabilities | 52 513 | 64 074 | 58 793 | 74 766 | 67 698 | 94 326 | 91 325 | 87 872 | 91 305 | 94 339 | 87 245 | 86 606 | 85 839 | 90 304 | 599 938 | 77 147 | 72 051 |
| Total liabilities | 59 725 | 71 911 | 66 696 | 74 879 | 78 723 | 135 959 | 146 284 | 175 748 | 217 144 | 272 211 | 308 124 | 367 760 | 437 680 | 525 345 | 620 523 | 117 648 | 143 330 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -13 771 | 533 | 323 | -5497 | -18 056 | -27 400 | -15 558 | -37 232 | -52 419 | -51 861 | -39 476 | -63 597 | -74 825 | -90 110 | -99 108 | -38 510 | -83 149 |
| Total equity | 24 233 | 24 766 | 25 089 | 19 592 | 1536 | -25 214 | -40 772 | -78 006 | -130 425 | -182 287 | -221 763 | -285 359 | -360 184 | -450 294 | -549 402 | -38 336 | -77 880 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 71 087 | 75 176 | 82 543 | 86 344 | 92 303 | 146 277 | 156 017 | 115 047 | 89 336 | 68 114 | 90 401 | 71 890 | 79 670 | 79 698 | 88 433 | 131 537 | 131 008 |
| Operating profit | -15 686 | 874 | 432 | -5451 | -13 699 | -25 853 | -14 280 | -36 442 | -52 340 | -51 803 | -39 303 | -63 548 | -74 816 | -90 110 | -99 064 | -38 386 | -83 149 |
| Profit before income tax | -16 051 | 533 | 323 | -5497 | -18 056 | -27 400 | -15 558 | -37 232 | -52 419 | -51 861 | -39 476 | -63 597 | -74 825 | -90 110 | -99 108 | -38 510 | -83 149 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -13 771 | 533 | 323 | -5497 | -18 056 | -27 400 | -15 558 | -37 232 | -52 419 | -51 861 | -39 476 | -63 597 | -74 825 | -90 110 | -99 108 | -38 510 | -83 149 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "STATUMS"
Overview
SIA "STATUMS" (reg. no. 42103028755) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2002 and has been in the register for 24 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Kviešu iela 31B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 131 008 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 83 149 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 752 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-77 880 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.