SIA "Sātiņi-LM"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 139 431 | 95 925 | 84 376 | 126 943 | 235 544 | 416 692 | 317 037 | 556 631 | 685 568 | 857 576 | 923 199 | 773 730 | 1 286 986 | 1 022 821 | 867 550 | 5 096 072 |
| Total non-current assets | 119 434 | 163 520 | 161 672 | 690 307 | 899 578 | 1 132 644 | 1 069 168 | 969 897 | 887 005 | 879 701 | 1 007 841 | 1 669 450 | 1 912 227 | 1 939 525 | 2 054 206 | 1 363 985 |
| Total assets | 258 865 | 259 445 | 246 048 | 817 250 | 1 135 122 | 1 549 336 | 1 386 205 | 1 526 528 | 1 572 573 | 1 737 277 | 1 931 040 | 2 443 180 | 3 199 213 | 2 962 346 | 2 921 756 | 6 460 057 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 105 212 | 89 263 | 135 245 | 184 724 | 170 458 | 308 999 | 171 314 | 163 129 | 99 719 | 117 409 | 107 621 | 359 094 | 251 227 | 132 512 | 8953 | 271 930 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 63 253 | 50 602 | 578 692 | 802 624 | 765 235 | 727 730 | 692 155 | 659 342 | 626 530 | 593 717 | 853 911 | 998 605 | 872 559 | 834 536 | 800 000 |
| Total liabilities | 105 212 | 152 516 | 185 847 | 763 416 | 973 082 | 1 074 234 | 899 044 | 855 284 | 759 061 | 743 939 | 701 338 | 1 213 005 | 1 249 832 | 1 005 071 | 843 489 | 1 071 930 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -8347 | -46 724 | -49 993 | -5728 | 85 720 | 313 328 | 29 953 | 184 083 | 142 268 | 179 826 | 236 363 | 473 | 76 706 | 7894 | 120 992 | 3 309 860 |
| Total equity | 153 653 | 106 929 | 56 936 | 51 208 | 158 582 | 471 910 | 487 161 | 671 244 | 813 512 | 993 338 | 1 229 702 | 1 230 175 | 1 949 381 | 1 957 275 | 2 078 267 | 5 388 127 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 395 204 | 592 797 | 702 169 | 766 040 | 1 212 154 | 1 175 132 | 1 014 261 | 1 495 345 | 1 527 862 | 1 874 682 | 2 023 522 | 2 116 498 | 2 500 812 | 1 777 560 | 713 977 | 260 978 |
| Operating profit | -6415 | -40 644 | -60 433 | -1993 | 51 865 | 353 898 | 30 164 | 191 425 | 153 041 | 179 145 | 226 610 | 5640 | 78 815 | -8165 | 67 757 | 3 240 834 |
| Profit before income tax | -7916 | -46 302 | -65 304 | -3233 | 51 516 | 353 558 | 29 953 | 191 318 | 142 502 | 180 123 | 236 776 | 1256 | 79 050 | 8269 | 120 992 | 3 309 860 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -8347 | -46 724 | -49 993 | -5728 | 85 720 | 313 328 | 29 953 | 184 083 | 142 268 | 179 826 | 236 363 | 473 | 76 706 | 7894 | 120 992 | 3 309 860 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Sātiņi-LM"
Overview
SIA "Sātiņi-LM" (reg. no. 42103049210) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Saldus nov., Novadnieku pag., "Kalnrūpniecības cehs".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 260 978 €, down 63,4% on the previous year (713 977 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 3 309 860 € (1268% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 260 978 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 6 460 057 € and equity 5 388 127 € (83,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (34,3%) is held by AS "Sātiņi Energo LM". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.