SIA "Aizkraukles ESO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 270 418 | 215 381 | 616 812 | 1 276 892 |
| Total non-current assets | 647 500 | 577 500 | 1 186 001 | 1 129 878 |
| Total assets | 917 918 | 792 881 | 1 802 813 | 2 406 770 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 47 870 | 39 502 | 129 341 | 201 554 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 986 828 | 1 505 726 |
| Total liabilities | 47 870 | 39 502 | 1 116 169 | 1 707 280 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 170 048 | -116 669 | -66 735 | 12 846 |
| Total equity | 870 048 | 753 379 | 686 644 | 699 490 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 862 985 | 700 947 | 459 296 | 584 123 |
| Operating profit | 170 048 | -119 888 | -69 182 | -4472 |
| Profit before income tax | 170 048 | -116 669 | -66 735 | 12 846 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 170 048 | -116 669 | -66 735 | 12 846 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Energokapital" — 8,33%
Summary: SIA "Aizkraukles ESO"
Overview
SIA "Aizkraukles ESO" (reg. no. 50203388761) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Aizkraukles nov., Aizkraukle, Mednieku iela 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 584 123 €, up 27,2% on the previous year (459 296 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 12 846 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 4 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 194 708 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 406 770 € and equity 699 490 € (29,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by SIA "BRAF". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.