Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas SIA Lauma MedicalActive
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 424 995 | 1 205 182 | 1 624 708 | 1 384 402 | 2 207 713 | 1 343 200 |
| Total non-current assets | 476 383 | 399 957 | 525 294 | 765 256 | 465 657 | 135 913 |
| Total assets | 901 378 | 1 605 139 | 2 150 002 | 2 149 658 | 2 673 370 | 1 479 113 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 246 578 | 582 230 | 549 662 | 431 588 | 514 219 | 577 684 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 246 578 | 582 230 | 549 662 | 431 588 | 514 219 | 577 684 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 154 880 | 368 109 | 577 430 | 117 730 | 441 081 | -1 385 222 |
| Total equity | 654 800 | 1 022 909 | 1 600 340 | 1 718 070 | 2 159 151 | 901 429 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 919 594 | 2 171 876 | 2 651 529 | 2 652 094 | 2 970 874 | 2 673 883 |
| Operating profit | 154 995 | 368 109 | 577 498 | 112 387 | 527 742 | -1 270 752 |
| Profit before income tax | 154 995 | 368 109 | 577 498 | 118 022 | 568 873 | -1 200 773 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 154 880 | 368 109 | 577 430 | 117 730 | 441 081 | -1 385 222 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 43 | 47 | 47 | 46 | 45 | 47 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas SIA Lauma Medical
Overview
Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas SIA Lauma Medical (reg. no. 42103094479) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Ziemeļu iela 19.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 2 673 883 €, down 10,0% on the previous year (2 970 874 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 23,8% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 1 385 222 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published years. In 2024 the company had 47 employees (45 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 56 891 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 1 479 113 € and equity 901 429 € (60,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas "LAUMA FABRICS" SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.