SIA DarmawayActive

42103095506Limited liability companyFounded 2019

Key figures

45 883 €-19,9%
Revenue 2025
+17,7%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
020 k40 k60 k2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k2019202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets2692271126916927298913 39820 438
Total non-current assets3541480829385650349642983744
Total assets62337519562912 577648517 69624 182
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities44044870227612 52714 50221 99136 285
Non-current liabilities0000000
Total liabilities44044870227612 52714 50221 99136 285
Share capital———————
Retained earnings of previous periods———————
Profit for the year1779820704-3303-80673720-7808
Total equity18292649335350-8017-4295-12 103
Income statement
Sales revenue17 21928 28037 05843 45033 22257 27245 883
Operating profit1781820704-3303-80673720-7728
Profit before income tax1779820704-3303-80673720-7808
Profit for the reporting year1779820704-3303-80673720-7808
Labour costs———————
Depreciation of non-current assets———————
Other indicators
Employees1222111
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%SIA Darmaway1Zaļkalna Inta
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members
Same registered address

Summary: SIA Darmaway

Overview

SIA Darmaway (reg. no. 42103095506) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Garkalnes pag., Baltezers, Anetes iela 11.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 45 883 €, down 19,9% on the previous year (57 272 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 7808 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 45 883 €.

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-12 103 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.