SIA MUMActive

42103096380Limited liability companyFounded 2019

Key figures

146 537 €+31,9%
Revenue 2025
+11,7%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
050 k100 k150 k202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k60 k202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets12 66414 10139 60530 31854 17757 694
Total non-current assets13141232601399239816
Total assets13 97815 33340 20630 71754 41658 510
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities3803833533 57940 09841 31735 494
Non-current liabilities000000
Total liabilities3803833533 57940 09841 31735 494
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year9325-3177-2321-16 00822 4809917
Total equity10 17569986627-938113 09923 016
Income statement
Sales revenue84 17753 80682 763126 356111 108146 537
Operating profit9325-3177-2321-16 00822 4809917
Profit before income tax9325-3177-2321-16 00822 4809917
Profit for the reporting year9325-3177-2321-16 00822 4809917
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees111111
Calculated dividend—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

75%25%SIA MUM1Mikuda-Rupeika Madara1Mikuda Ingūna
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA MUM

Overview

SIA MUM (reg. no. 42103096380) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Ādažu pag., Āņi, Jaungožu iela 7.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 146 537 €, up 31,9% on the previous year (111 108 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 9917 € (6,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 146 537 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 58 510 € and equity 23 016 € (39,3% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.