Amo Mela SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2044 | 3122 | 1799 | 6603 | 38 252 | 62 390 | 143 971 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4034 | 135 764 | 139 674 | 92 865 |
| Total assets | 2044 | 3122 | 1799 | 10 637 | 174 016 | 202 064 | 236 836 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2482 | 7680 | 10 329 | 16 637 | 54 135 | 70 625 | 73 155 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2482 | 7680 | 10 329 | 16 637 | 54 135 | 70 625 | 73 155 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -448 | -4120 | -3972 | 2530 | 115 881 | 11 558 | 32 242 |
| Total equity | -438 | -4558 | -8530 | -6000 | 119 881 | 131 439 | 163 681 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4750 | 39 810 | 39 974 | 114 309 | 406 507 | 293 238 | 178 767 |
| Operating profit | -448 | 1851 | -829 | 2530 | 115 881 | 11 558 | 32 242 |
| Profit before income tax | -448 | 1851 | -829 | 2530 | 115 881 | 11 558 | 32 242 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -448 | -4120 | -3972 | 2530 | 115 881 | 11 558 | 32 242 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Amo Mela SIA
Overview
Amo Mela SIA (reg. no. 42103100455) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Līgatnes iela 4 - 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 178 767 €, down 39,0% on the previous year (293 238 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 83,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 32 242 € (18,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 25 538 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 236 836 € and equity 163 681 € (69,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.