ST solution SIAActive

42103105310Limited liability companyFounded 2020

Key figures

289 724 €-32,1%
Revenue 2024
+11,5%
Average annual growth 2020–2024
0200 k400 k600 k20202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k20202021202220232024
Summary of financial statements2020–2024
20202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets113 56642 308103 99337 028517 839
Total non-current assets233228 00620 14518800
Total assets115 89870 314124 13838 908517 839
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities224430 73259 36759 461512 643
Non-current liabilities00000
Total liabilities224430 73259 36759 461512 643
Share capital—————
Retained earnings of previous periods—————
Profit for the year113 554-74 07225 189-85 32425 749
Total equity113 65439 58264 771-20 5535196
Income statement
Sales revenue187 270123 875332 529426 513289 724
Operating profit113 554-74 07225 189-85 23625 749
Profit before income tax113 554-74 07225 189-85 23625 749
Profit for the reporting year113 554-74 07225 189-85 32425 749
Labour costs—————
Depreciation of non-current assets—————
Other indicators
Employees459121
Calculated dividend—0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%ST solution SIA2Sokolovs Vladimirs
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: ST solution SIA

Overview

ST solution SIA (reg. no. 42103105310) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Sarkandaugavas iela 5 - 62.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 289 724 €, down 32,1% on the previous year (426 513 €). From 2020 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 11,5% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 25 749 € (8,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published years. In 2024 the company had 1 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 289 724 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 517 839 € and equity 5196 € (1,0% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.