Silmalas pagasta E.Nizina zemnieku saimniecībaActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 72 718 | 83 225 | 90 449 | 78 587 | 47 972 | 26 850 | 29 766 | 23 793 | 18 092 | 11 919 | 6429 | 8332 | 66 936 | 168 267 | 247 172 | 145 372 | 266 945 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 200 | 11 090 | 24 344 | 59 763 | 58 280 | 63 920 | 6850 | 9530 | 8898 | 50 173 | 40 575 | 30 323 | 69 795 | 121 739 | 344 640 | 498 759 | 554 672 |
| Total assets | 86 918 | 94 315 | 114 793 | 138 350 | 106 252 | 90 770 | 36 616 | 33 323 | 26 990 | 62 092 | 47 004 | 38 655 | 136 731 | 290 006 | 591 812 | 644 131 | 821 617 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3600 | 0 | 13 294 | 6024 | 3967 | 5252 | 2888 | 2184 | 1548 | 34 254 | 4949 | 1777 | 24 955 | 28 378 | 137 066 | 136 488 | 198 038 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 4742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 578 | 8814 | 93 348 | 185 357 | 174 164 |
| Total liabilities | 3600 | 4742 | 13 294 | 6024 | 3967 | 5252 | 2888 | 2184 | 1548 | 34 254 | 4949 | 1777 | 38 533 | 37 192 | 230 414 | 321 845 | 372 202 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 18 321 | 6255 | 11 650 | 31 660 | 10 138 | 2619 | -1085 | 1433 | 1303 | 9396 | 14 217 | -5177 | 61 320 | 154 615 | 132 027 | 53 921 | 127 129 |
| Total equity | 81 658 | 87 913 | 99 563 | 131 222 | 101 734 | 83 806 | 29 706 | 31 139 | 25 442 | 27 838 | 42 055 | 36 878 | 98 198 | 252 814 | 361 398 | 322 286 | 449 415 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 98 235 | 84 831 | 91 542 | 100 196 | 65 427 | 95 841 | 101 485 | 79 237 | 52 140 | 59 348 | 65 012 | 50 775 | 116 593 | 561 624 | 993 833 | 996 133 | 914 715 |
| Operating profit | 20 232 | 7540 | 12 973 | 37 206 | 12 065 | 4209 | -259 | 1741 | 1637 | 9397 | 14 217 | -5177 | 61 502 | 155 105 | 141 742 | 64 529 | 137 745 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 232 | 7540 | 12 973 | 37 206 | 12 065 | 4209 | -259 | 1741 | 1637 | 9397 | 14 217 | -5177 | 61 320 | 154 615 | 138 006 | 56 532 | 127 129 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 321 | 6255 | 11 650 | 31 660 | 10 138 | 2619 | -1085 | 1433 | 1303 | 9396 | 14 217 | -5177 | 61 320 | 154 615 | 132 027 | 53 921 | 127 129 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 32 | 31 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 626 | 20 547 | 53 015 | 0 | 7000 | 7000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 443 | 93 033 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Silmalas pagasta E.Nizina zemnieku saimniecība
Overview
Silmalas pagasta E.Nizina zemnieku saimniecība (reg. no. 42401015416) is a farm. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Rēzeknes nov., Silmalas pag., Prezma.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 914 715 €, down 8,2% on the previous year (996 133 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 127 129 € (13,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 25 employees (31 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 36 589 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 821 617 € and equity 449 415 € (54,7% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.