Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Veselības centrs 2"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 19 760 € (87% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 22 618 | 30 523 | 41 221 | 34 453 | 62 561 | 66 690 | 54 048 | 53 207 | 47 358 | 43 484 | 49 813 | 42 731 | 30 424 | 26 659 | 34 318 | 45 930 |
| Total non-current assets | 669 | 468 | 267 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1197 | 23 837 | 12 932 | 8726 | 4521 | 356 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 23 287 | 30 991 | 41 488 | 34 519 | 62 561 | 66 690 | 54 048 | 53 207 | 48 555 | 67 321 | 62 745 | 51 457 | 34 945 | 27 015 | 34 318 | 45 930 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3580 | 0 | 3190 | 2361 | 5108 | 3242 | 1204 | 4520 | 6990 | 14 084 | 29 192 | 22 121 | 21 885 | 28 333 | 11 712 | 15 210 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 4393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 109 | 8264 | 4340 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3580 | 4393 | 3190 | 2361 | 5108 | 3242 | 1204 | 4520 | 6990 | 26 193 | 37 456 | 26 461 | 22 222 | 28 333 | 11 712 | 15 210 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 16 692 | 23 080 | 34 771 | 29 055 | 51 850 | 57 172 | 49 998 | 45 841 | 38 719 | 34 564 | 18 651 | 16 406 | 4129 | -14 042 | 23 925 | 27 874 |
| Total equity | 18 692 | 25 080 | 36 771 | 31 055 | 54 696 | 60 019 | 52 844 | 48 687 | 41 565 | 41 128 | 25 289 | 24 996 | 12 723 | -1318 | 22 606 | 30 720 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 44 211 | 64 525 | 82 467 | 78 269 | 135 808 | 138 889 | 120 187 | 119 496 | 126 916 | 157 062 | 183 415 | 180 434 | 199 602 | 155 475 | 175 850 | 206 747 |
| Operating profit | 19 722 | 27 458 | 40 941 | 34 147 | 61 024 | 67 262 | 58 821 | 53 931 | 38 719 | 43 700 | 27 559 | 20 789 | 8796 | -12 465 | 24 777 | 32 816 |
| EBITDA | 19 858 | 27 659 | 41 142 | 34 348 | 61 117 | 67 262 | 58 821 | 53 931 | 38 760 | 47 550 | 38 465 | 24 995 | 13 002 | -8301 | 25 133 | 32 816 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 719 | 27 285 | 40 938 | 34 142 | 61 017 | 67 262 | 58 821 | 53 931 | 38 719 | 43 363 | 27 274 | 20 581 | 8229 | -14 042 | 23 925 | 32 814 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 692 | 23 080 | 34 771 | 29 055 | 51 850 | 57 172 | 49 998 | 45 841 | 38 719 | 34 564 | 18 651 | 16 406 | 4129 | -14 042 | 23 925 | 27 874 |
| Labour costs | 21 836 | 32 838 | 36 405 | 38 496 | 65 966 | 62 776 | 53 590 | 56 056 | 79 801 | 98 432 | 116 700 | 150 874 | 170 456 | 149 620 | 138 357 | 156 144 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 136 | 201 | 201 | 201 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 3850 | 10 906 | 4206 | 4206 | 4164 | 356 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 19 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 26 |
| Calculated dividend | 2578 | 16 692 | 23 080 | 34 771 | 41 342 | 51 850 | 57 173 | 49 998 | 45 841 | 35 001 | 34 490 | 16 699 | 16 402 | 0 | 0 | 19 760 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Veselības centrs 2"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Veselības centrs 2" (reg. no. 42403023865) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rēzekne, 18. novembra iela 41.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 206 747 €, up 17,6% on the previous year (175 850 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 27 874 € (13,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 26 employees (24 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 7952 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 45 930 € and equity 30 720 € (66,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.