Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BUSS TEHNIKA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 85 966 | 108 210 | 99 532 | 126 534 | 162 321 | 173 670 | 247 048 | 235 799 | 257 296 | 280 228 | 269 070 | 284 526 | 325 474 | 360 140 | 401 505 | 420 538 |
| Total non-current assets | 8620 | 5658 | 5919 | 17 541 | 34 253 | 32 027 | 24 041 | 23 161 | 26 359 | 23 430 | 23 281 | 23 575 | 37 010 | 59 393 | 37 116 | 29 405 |
| Total assets | 94 586 | 113 868 | 105 451 | 144 075 | 196 574 | 205 697 | 271 089 | 258 960 | 283 655 | 303 658 | 292 351 | 308 101 | 362 484 | 419 533 | 438 621 | 449 943 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 69 923 | 93 129 | 92 013 | 127 233 | 158 831 | 181 444 | 238 960 | 214 306 | 236 753 | 254 126 | 241 355 | 236 817 | 288 606 | 343 939 | 363 612 | 377 751 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 989 | 17 989 | 17 989 | 15 989 | 12 089 |
| Total liabilities | 69 923 | 93 129 | 92 013 | 127 233 | 158 831 | 181 444 | 238 960 | 214 306 | 236 753 | 254 126 | 241 355 | 254 806 | 306 595 | 361 928 | 379 601 | 389 840 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 20 921 | -3924 | -7301 | 3404 | 13 779 | -13 490 | 7876 | 12 525 | 2248 | 2630 | 1464 | 2299 | 2594 | 1716 | 1415 | 1083 |
| Total equity | 24 663 | 20 739 | 13 438 | 16 842 | 37 743 | 24 253 | 32 129 | 44 654 | 46 902 | 49 532 | 50 996 | 53 295 | 55 889 | 57 605 | 59 020 | 60 103 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 525 772 | 622 833 | 730 983 | 843 976 | 1 153 817 | 1 091 979 | 1 184 396 | 1 256 585 | 1 122 560 | 1 156 664 | 1 111 209 | 1 470 099 | 1 731 938 | 2 197 724 | 2 228 566 | 1 895 750 |
| Operating profit | 22 758 | -3924 | -5913 | 4989 | 16 187 | -12 562 | 9658 | 16 497 | 3671 | 4290 | 3608 | 4739 | 4954 | 6119 | 5390 | 4542 |
| Profit before income tax | 22 758 | -3924 | -5913 | 4989 | 16 187 | -13 490 | 7876 | 14 986 | 2248 | 2651 | 1464 | 2299 | 2598 | 2289 | 1559 | 1100 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 20 921 | -3924 | -7301 | 3404 | 13 779 | -13 490 | 7876 | 12 525 | 2248 | 2630 | 1464 | 2299 | 2594 | 1716 | 1415 | 1083 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BUSS TEHNIKA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BUSS TEHNIKA" (reg. no. 43603024307) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Valgundes pag., Vītoliņi, Mehanizatoru iela 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 895 750 €, down 14,9% on the previous year (2 228 566 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 1083 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 23 employees (22 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 82 424 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 449 943 € and equity 60 103 € (13,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.