SIA "MĪTAVAS LOGI M"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 15 209 | 22 835 | 59 165 | 75 687 | 64 904 | 60 665 | 79 305 | 125 219 | 124 854 | 113 953 | 140 283 | 96 968 | 90 705 | 225 995 |
| Total non-current assets | 21 340 | 44 429 | 46 606 | 29 994 | 23 073 | 13 301 | 4659 | 720 | 0 | 1765 | 1380 | 3745 | 2760 | 1775 |
| Total assets | 36 549 | 67 264 | 105 771 | 105 681 | 87 977 | 73 966 | 83 964 | 125 939 | 124 854 | 115 718 | 141 663 | 100 713 | 93 465 | 227 770 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 742 | 101 081 | 143 086 | 103 152 | 85 703 | 84 380 | 60 599 | 123 920 | 118 038 | 105 897 | 127 864 | 75 809 | 58 115 | 15 657 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 14 046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 40 742 | 115 127 | 143 086 | 103 152 | 85 703 | 84 380 | 60 599 | 123 920 | 118 038 | 105 897 | 127 864 | 75 809 | 58 115 | 15 657 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -13 993 | -43 670 | 30 788 | 39 844 | -253 | -12 689 | 33 779 | -21 346 | 4797 | 3005 | 3978 | 11 105 | 10 446 | 176 763 |
| Total equity | -4193 | -47 863 | -37 315 | 2529 | 2274 | -10 414 | 23 365 | 2019 | 6816 | 9821 | 13 799 | 24 904 | 35 350 | 212 113 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 137 674 | 213 821 | 288 966 | 424 818 | 188 862 | 251 721 | 345 906 | 377 112 | 389 043 | 501 882 | 627 952 | 597 503 | 593 420 | 799 462 |
| Operating profit | -13 993 | -43 670 | -44 588 | 31 508 | -24 373 | -16 377 | 33 779 | -21 346 | 4797 | 3005 | 3978 | 11 105 | 10 446 | 176 763 |
| EBITDA | -8264 | -37 031 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -13 993 | -43 670 | 30 788 | 42 306 | 72 | -12 689 | 33 779 | -21 346 | 4797 | 3005 | 3978 | 11 105 | 10 446 | 176 763 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -13 993 | -43 670 | 30 788 | 39 844 | -253 | -12 689 | 33 779 | -21 346 | 4797 | 3005 | 3978 | 11 105 | 10 446 | 176 763 |
| Labour costs | 16 927 | 22 530 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5729 | 6639 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- BMLV SIA — 2 shared people
- SIA "MCB Serviss" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MCB BŪVE" — 2 shared people
- Muižnieku ielas namīpašnieku biedrība
Summary: SIA "MĪTAVAS LOGI M"
Overview
SIA "MĪTAVAS LOGI M" (reg. no. 43603047827) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Jelgava, Savienības iela 4A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 799 462 €, up 34,7% on the previous year (593 420 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 176 763 € (22,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 114 209 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 227 770 € and equity 212 113 € (93,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.