Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MMA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 46 357 | 45 795 | 48 092 | 30 886 | 214 330 | 184 522 | 184 582 | 184 440 | 184 580 | 184 406 | 184 567 | 185 036 | 184 738 | 185 570 | 185 041 | 184 778 |
| Total non-current assets | 178 351 | 164 364 | 155 201 | 129 609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 224 708 | 210 159 | 203 293 | 160 495 | 214 330 | 184 522 | 184 582 | 184 440 | 184 580 | 184 406 | 184 567 | 185 036 | 184 738 | 185 570 | 185 041 | 184 778 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 170 694 | 161 148 | 148 213 | 82 746 | 102 764 | 80 313 | 69 996 | 55 763 | 41 306 | 27 012 | 12 855 | 2586 | 2695 | 2541 | 2773 | 1652 |
| Non-current liabilities | 76 681 | 95 640 | 117 850 | 157 667 | 246 611 | 261 733 | 278 348 | 298 069 | 317 091 | 334 024 | 349 936 | 361 351 | 361 523 | 362 405 | 362 368 | 362 290 |
| Total liabilities | 247 375 | 256 788 | 266 063 | 240 413 | 349 375 | 342 046 | 348 344 | 353 832 | 358 397 | 361 036 | 362 791 | 363 937 | 364 218 | 364 946 | 365 141 | 363 942 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -25 996 | -23 962 | -16 141 | -33 501 | 1582 | -22 613 | -5750 | -5629 | -4425 | -2813 | -1594 | -677 | -579 | 104 | -724 | 936 |
| Total equity | -22 667 | -46 629 | -62 770 | -96 271 | -135 400 | -158 012 | -163 762 | -169 392 | -173 817 | -176 630 | -178 224 | -178 901 | -179 480 | -179 376 | -180 100 | -179 164 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 9509 | 3123 | 3873 | 9177 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 240 | 240 | 2253 | 2150 | 2465 | 3149 | 3480 | 7425 | 5194 |
| Operating profit | -17 768 | -16 780 | -10 204 | -26 931 | 8732 | -16 619 | -2312 | -2837 | -2285 | -1281 | -771 | -492 | -578 | 105 | -723 | 936 |
| Profit before income tax | -25 112 | -23 014 | -15 257 | -32 601 | 2819 | -21 412 | -5750 | -5629 | -4425 | -2766 | -1592 | -677 | -578 | 105 | -723 | 936 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -25 996 | -23 962 | -16 141 | -33 501 | 1582 | -22 613 | -5750 | -5629 | -4425 | -2813 | -1594 | -677 | -579 | 104 | -724 | 936 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "KM-BUILDING" SIA — 2 shared people
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MMA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MMA" (reg. no. 44103008371) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Smiltenes nov., Blomes pag., "Jaunakoti".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 5194 €, down 30,0% on the previous year (7425 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 936 € (18,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 5194 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-179 164 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.