SIA "VĀLE 1"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 478 588 | 705 162 | 893 593 | 808 533 | 1 162 047 | 1 236 201 | 1 432 509 | 1 615 255 | 1 512 013 | 1 795 770 | 1 921 355 | 2 237 160 | 2 725 715 | 1 345 859 | 1 108 914 | 955 988 |
| Total non-current assets | 375 085 | 350 063 | 411 436 | 510 869 | 775 399 | 835 787 | 778 387 | 751 706 | 982 789 | 808 915 | 822 574 | 732 648 | 746 667 | 1 692 428 | 1 688 237 | 1 749 618 |
| Total assets | 853 673 | 1 055 225 | 1 305 029 | 1 319 402 | 1 937 446 | 2 071 988 | 2 210 896 | 2 366 961 | 2 494 802 | 2 604 685 | 2 743 929 | 2 969 808 | 3 472 382 | 3 038 287 | 2 797 151 | 2 705 606 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 26 794 | 71 743 | 93 110 | 25 612 | 52 494 | 62 918 | 39 577 | 49 847 | 52 253 | 48 451 | 47 586 | 32 708 | 32 451 | 42 223 | 31 776 | 49 884 |
| Non-current liabilities | 54 864 | 42 246 | 43 560 | 56 115 | 40 801 | 43 729 | 45 006 | 89 954 | 53 545 | 34 094 | 11 835 | 1397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 443 |
| Total liabilities | 81 658 | 113 989 | 136 670 | 81 727 | 93 295 | 106 647 | 84 583 | 139 801 | 105 798 | 82 545 | 59 421 | 34 105 | 32 451 | 42 223 | 31 776 | 87 327 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 560 | 170 536 | 228 552 | 71 926 | 85 849 | 124 189 | 163 662 | 104 181 | 166 156 | 140 958 | 198 068 | 279 626 | 540 524 | -405 070 | -230 689 | -147 096 |
| Total equity | 772 015 | 941 236 | 1 168 359 | 1 237 675 | 1 844 151 | 1 965 341 | 2 126 313 | 2 227 160 | 2 389 004 | 2 522 140 | 2 684 508 | 2 935 703 | 3 439 931 | 2 996 064 | 2 765 375 | 2 618 279 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 303 412 | 475 694 | 638 805 | 491 249 | 693 945 | 795 926 | 649 131 | 766 415 | 786 133 | 907 411 | 989 475 | 1 013 648 | 1 465 825 | 946 432 | 899 388 | 978 877 |
| Operating profit | 24 973 | 169 756 | 222 506 | 68 606 | 75 217 | 114 359 | 151 101 | 100 328 | 151 474 | 123 764 | 177 298 | 256 996 | 500 253 | -434 798 | -264 978 | -172 867 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 305 495 | 141 888 | 236 258 | 258 547 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 30 797 | 174 728 | 232 279 | 76 241 | 91 655 | 130 721 | 163 662 | 104 181 | 166 156 | 140 958 | 198 068 | 279 626 | 540 524 | -405 070 | -230 689 | -147 096 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 560 | 170 536 | 228 552 | 71 926 | 85 849 | 124 189 | 163 662 | 104 181 | 166 156 | 140 958 | 198 068 | 279 626 | 540 524 | -405 070 | -230 689 | -147 096 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 87 069 | 91 723 | 165 781 | 169 861 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 82 989 | 73 282 | 161 041 | 144 188 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 1315 | 1429 | 2610 | 2750 | 2690 | 2690 | 3334 | 4312 | 7822 | 35 700 | 28 431 | 36 296 | 38 797 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "VĀLE 1" — 2,68%
Summary: SIA "VĀLE 1"
Overview
SIA "VĀLE 1" (reg. no. 44103013368) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1997 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Trikātas pag., "Saulstari 1" - 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 978 877 €, up 8,8% on the previous year (899 388 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,1% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 147 096 €. The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 17 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 57 581 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 705 606 € and equity 2 618 279 € (96,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 14 owners. The largest stake (63%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.