"MAGAM" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 66 448 | 77 221 | 67 410 | 60 336 | 111 803 | 128 034 | 159 361 | 148 781 | 186 904 | 173 161 | 193 844 | 146 379 | 397 032 | 274 973 | 221 174 | 188 339 |
| Total non-current assets | 51 365 | 39 403 | 49 774 | 39 197 | 52 758 | 67 493 | 48 167 | 48 525 | 37 808 | 36 533 | 35 296 | 24 264 | 45 648 | 58 116 | 50 194 | 41 196 |
| Total assets | 117 813 | 116 624 | 117 184 | 99 533 | 164 561 | 195 527 | 207 528 | 197 306 | 224 712 | 209 694 | 229 140 | 170 643 | 442 680 | 333 089 | 271 368 | 229 535 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 43 419 | 65 037 | 53 400 | 46 533 | 77 150 | 74 936 | 62 358 | 78 977 | 93 166 | 77 142 | 121 035 | 87 089 | 166 228 | 132 871 | 84 190 | 69 206 |
| Non-current liabilities | 50 854 | 17 594 | 33 194 | 25 944 | 13 915 | 13 415 | 13 415 | 12 415 | 12 644 | 12 644 | 12 644 | 12 644 | 11 434 | 11 434 | 11 434 | 11 434 |
| Total liabilities | 94 273 | 82 631 | 86 594 | 72 477 | 91 065 | 88 351 | 75 773 | 91 392 | 105 810 | 89 786 | 133 679 | 99 733 | 177 662 | 144 305 | 95 624 | 80 640 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -17 690 | 10 132 | -3573 | -3557 | 36 096 | 32 239 | 24 578 | -25 841 | 12 988 | 1006 | -24 446 | -24 551 | 194 107 | -76 234 | -13 040 | -26 849 |
| Total equity | 21 416 | 31 547 | 27 975 | 24 418 | 70 839 | 103 078 | 131 755 | 105 914 | 118 902 | 119 908 | 95 461 | 70 910 | 265 018 | 188 784 | 175 744 | 148 895 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 281 815 | 492 075 | 552 912 | 522 649 | 935 109 | 798 298 | 844 411 | 759 660 | 1 089 926 | 745 881 | 880 131 | 825 016 | 1 755 532 | 959 877 | 1 054 978 | 814 892 |
| Operating profit | -14 684 | 12 311 | 485 | -2892 | 39 311 | 38 525 | 31 082 | -25 055 | 14 610 | 1608 | -23 531 | -24 323 | 194 266 | -76 015 | -12 467 | -26 774 |
| Profit before income tax | -17 690 | 10 132 | -3573 | -3557 | 40 307 | 37 763 | 29 570 | -25 841 | 13 189 | 1006 | -24 446 | -24 551 | 194 107 | -76 234 | -13 040 | -26 849 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -17 690 | 10 132 | -3573 | -3557 | 36 096 | 32 239 | 24 578 | -25 841 | 12 988 | 1006 | -24 446 | -24 551 | 194 107 | -76 234 | -13 040 | -26 849 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 11 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: "MAGAM" SIA
Overview
"MAGAM" SIA (reg. no. 44103034529) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Amatas pag., "Ferma Sīļi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 814 892 €, down 22,8% on the previous year (1 054 978 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 26 849 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 11 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 74 081 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 229 535 € and equity 148 895 € (64,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.