PS "RRCI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 16 241 | 33 119 | 29 174 | 32 182 | 162 267 | 17 815 | 150 908 | 300 505 | 147 752 | 35 213 | 35 125 | 59 365 | 39 210 | 40 296 |
| Total non-current assets | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1920 | 1920 |
| Total assets | 16 265 | 33 130 | 29 174 | 32 182 | 162 267 | 17 815 | 150 908 | 300 505 | 147 752 | 35 213 | 35 125 | 59 365 | 41 130 | 42 216 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 432 | 17 123 | 2126 | 4595 | 132 494 | 14 626 | 145 944 | 285 925 | 112 671 | 129 | 0 | 19 452 | 1700 | 2417 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 16 432 | 17 123 | 2126 | 4595 | 132 494 | 14 626 | 145 944 | 285 925 | 112 671 | 129 | 0 | 19 452 | 1700 | 2417 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1240 | 16 174 | 4272 | 540 | 2186 | -26 583 | 1775 | 8903 | 20 501 | 3 | 41 | 4788 | -483 | 369 |
| Total equity | -167 | 16 007 | 27 048 | 27 587 | 29 773 | 3189 | 4964 | 14 580 | 35 081 | 35 084 | 35 125 | 39 913 | 39 430 | 39 799 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 209 029 | 777 697 | 70 914 | 462 844 | 663 557 | 2 551 174 | 3 298 978 | 2 953 088 | 403 339 | 199 631 | 2 349 183 | 500 773 | 608 088 |
| Operating profit | -1140 | 16 280 | 4417 | 679 | 2336 | -25 866 | 1775 | 8903 | 20 501 | 3 | 41 | 4788 | -483 | 369 |
| Profit before income tax | -1240 | 16 174 | 4272 | 540 | 2186 | -26 583 | 1775 | 8903 | 20 501 | 3 | 41 | 4788 | -483 | 369 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1240 | 16 174 | 4272 | 540 | 2186 | -26 583 | 1775 | 8903 | 20 501 | 3 | 41 | 4788 | -483 | 369 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: PS "RRCI"
Overview
PS "RRCI" (reg. no. 44103056780) is a general partnership. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Gulbenes nov., Gulbene, Baložu iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 608 088 €, up 21,4% on the previous year (500 773 €). Net profit for 2025 was 369 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 202 696 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 42 216 € and equity 39 799 € (94,3% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.