SIA "MEŽBRĒĶI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1858 | 71 122 | 86 126 | 70 922 | 119 227 | 139 354 | 172 549 | 139 645 | 218 226 | 129 193 | 191 946 | 446 881 | 617 049 | 515 183 | 528 909 | 484 383 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 203 667 | 262 607 | 401 099 | 789 984 | 974 756 | 1 018 355 | 1 471 464 | 1 625 697 | 1 642 923 | 1 568 858 | 2 246 922 | 2 592 481 | 2 931 619 | 2 826 583 | 2 737 939 |
| Total assets | 1858 | 274 789 | 348 733 | 472 021 | 909 211 | 1 114 110 | 1 190 904 | 1 611 109 | 1 843 923 | 1 772 116 | 1 760 804 | 2 693 803 | 3 209 530 | 3 446 802 | 3 355 492 | 3 222 322 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 45 | 26 612 | 40 429 | 31 935 | 109 349 | 108 886 | 146 006 | 245 759 | 189 659 | 260 307 | 209 078 | 314 948 | 347 188 | 412 616 | 320 298 | 174 069 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 245 378 | 288 793 | 335 023 | 702 082 | 807 596 | 841 635 | 1 014 083 | 1 269 161 | 1 059 344 | 901 896 | 1 365 475 | 1 778 653 | 2 146 723 | 2 263 237 | 800 043 |
| Total liabilities | 45 | 271 990 | 329 222 | 366 958 | 811 431 | 916 482 | 987 641 | 1 259 842 | 1 458 820 | 1 319 651 | 1 110 974 | 1 680 423 | 2 125 841 | 2 559 339 | 2 583 535 | 974 112 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -187 | 986 | 16 713 | 85 552 | -51 711 | 99 848 | 5635 | 35 231 | 33 836 | 67 362 | 197 365 | 363 550 | 70 309 | -196 226 | -115 506 | -371 747 |
| Total equity | 1813 | 2799 | 19 511 | 105 063 | 97 780 | 197 628 | 203 263 | 351 267 | 385 103 | 452 465 | 649 830 | 1 013 380 | 1 083 689 | 887 463 | 771 957 | 2 248 210 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 56 257 | 171 572 | 208 326 | 83 350 | 303 334 | 193 248 | 28 124 | 213 991 | 368 369 | 546 796 | 667 996 | 775 280 | 707 676 | 634 533 | 656 248 |
| Operating profit | -187 | 2669 | 20 660 | 88 653 | -42 599 | 112 639 | 14 173 | 36 205 | 41 526 | 78 282 | 210 601 | 384 545 | 99 707 | -121 295 | 34 | -279 290 |
| Profit before income tax | -187 | 986 | 17 282 | 86 528 | -50 037 | 101 566 | 5635 | 35 231 | 33 836 | 67 362 | 197 365 | 363 603 | 70 596 | -196 226 | -115 506 | -371 747 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -187 | 986 | 16 713 | 85 552 | -51 711 | 99 848 | 5635 | 35 231 | 33 836 | 67 362 | 197 365 | 363 550 | 70 309 | -196 226 | -115 506 | -371 747 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MEŽBRĒĶI"
Overview
SIA "MEŽBRĒĶI" (reg. no. 45403026642) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Jēkabpils nov., Mežāres pag., "Mednieku māja".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 656 248 €, up 3,4% on the previous year (634 533 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 371 747 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 93 750 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 222 322 € and equity 2 248 210 € (69,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99,8%) is held by SIA "LAUKBRĒĶI".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.