SIA "MOINS"Active

45403054650Limited liability companyFounded 2019

Key figures

2 534 689 €+11,6%
Revenue 2025
+45,5%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
01 m2 m3 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m1,5 m2019202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets45 00561 836157 132221 479672 837991 926991 725
Total non-current assets483379 76194 719130 763164 472274 127286 363
Total assets49 838141 597251 851352 242837 3091 266 0531 278 088
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities37 35011 71432 30691 958247 258385 29244 570
Non-current liabilities016 71522 9060000
Total liabilities37 35028 42955 21291 958247 258385 29244 570
Share capital———————
Retained earnings of previous periods———————
Profit for the year9488100 68083 47163 645329 768229 157352 757
Total equity12 488113 168196 639260 284590 051880 7611 233 518
Income statement
Sales revenue267 351815 9741 022 2041 437 1432 325 1642 271 4052 534 689
Operating profit9488100 76784 30063 929328 716223 137337 564
Profit before income tax9488100 68083 47163 645329 769229 157352 757
Profit for the reporting year9488100 68083 47163 645329 768229 157352 757
Labour costs———————
Depreciation of non-current assets———————
Other indicators
Employees281316141525
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA "MOINS"2Dzenis JānisKorņejevs Jānis
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: SIA "MOINS"

Overview

SIA "MOINS" (reg. no. 45403054650) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Jēkabpils nov., Jēkabpils, Pļavu iela 2.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 2 534 689 €, up 11,6% on the previous year (2 271 405 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 45,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 352 757 € (13,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 25 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 101 388 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 278 088 € and equity 1 233 518 € (96,5% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.