SIA "MOINS Partner"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 40 062 | 130 121 | 161 698 | 282 222 | 346 476 | 326 210 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 707 | 33 427 | 48 735 | 23 691 | 24 937 | 64 488 |
| Total assets | 53 769 | 163 548 | 210 433 | 305 913 | 371 413 | 390 698 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 389 | 20 436 | 9605 | 13 169 | 14 497 | 3022 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 13 881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 18 389 | 34 317 | 9605 | 13 169 | 14 497 | 3022 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 33 880 | 93 851 | 71 597 | 91 916 | 64 171 | 30 760 |
| Total equity | 35 380 | 129 231 | 200 828 | 292 744 | 356 916 | 387 676 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 365 006 | 666 729 | 832 522 | 664 815 | 690 149 | 566 196 |
| Operating profit | 33 880 | 94 273 | 71 717 | 91 916 | 64 171 | 30 760 |
| Profit before income tax | 33 880 | 93 851 | 71 597 | 91 916 | 64 171 | 30 760 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 33 880 | 93 851 | 71 597 | 91 916 | 64 171 | 30 760 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "MOINS" — 2 shared people
- SIA "SNIOM" — 2 shared people
Summary: SIA "MOINS Partner"
Overview
SIA "MOINS Partner" (reg. no. 45403056859) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Jēkabpils nov., Jēkabpils, Pļavu iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 566 196 €, down 18,0% on the previous year (690 149 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 30 760 € (5,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 113 239 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 390 698 € and equity 387 676 € (99,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.