SIA "ATVARS R"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 34 974 | 22 528 | 18 344 | 18 125 | 23 317 | 34 992 | 31 926 | 30 310 | 29 621 | 35 879 | 33 988 | 33 969 | 36 242 | 30 666 | 33 055 | 29 892 | 32 402 |
| Total non-current assets | 20 679 | 17 251 | 14 083 | 10 793 | 7723 | 6494 | 1999 | 127 | 688 | 626 | 244 | 66 | 1712 | 1421 | 1259 | 0 | 2703 |
| Total assets | 55 653 | 39 779 | 32 427 | 28 918 | 31 040 | 41 486 | 33 925 | 30 437 | 30 309 | 36 505 | 34 232 | 34 035 | 37 954 | 32 087 | 34 314 | 29 892 | 35 105 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 6185 | 4200 | 1195 | 178 | 4029 | 7903 | 5535 | 5623 | 2376 | 5176 | 4545 | 6129 | 12 071 | 9038 | 11 779 | 19 477 | 29 821 |
| Non-current liabilities | 44 090 | 42 395 | 40 048 | 37 005 | 34 217 | 43 800 | 35 396 | 27 538 | 29 330 | 28 778 | 23 738 | 18 373 | 12 973 | 9079 | 0 | 6275 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 50 275 | 46 595 | 41 243 | 37 183 | 38 246 | 51 703 | 40 931 | 33 161 | 31 706 | 33 954 | 28 283 | 24 502 | 25 044 | 18 117 | 11 779 | 25 752 | 29 821 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -6142 | -12 194 | -2000 | 551 | 1059 | 36 | 3211 | 4282 | 1327 | 2628 | 3398 | 3583 | 3377 | 1060 | 8565 | -18 395 | 1145 |
| Total equity | 5378 | -6816 | -8816 | -8265 | -7206 | -10 217 | -7006 | -2724 | -1397 | 2551 | 5949 | 9533 | 12 910 | 13 970 | 22 535 | 4140 | 5284 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 70 627 | 45 438 | 56 214 | 59 516 | 59 829 | 85 990 | 94 650 | 92 969 | 160 122 | 220 466 | 221 919 | 271 673 | 302 133 | 319 885 | 337 525 | 408 700 | 411 552 |
| Operating profit | -1185 | -8168 | -200 | 2410 | 3330 | 2881 | 5352 | 8771 | 3771 | 4743 | 5173 | 4749 | 4400 | 1803 | 9087 | -18 392 | -11 410 |
| Profit before income tax | -6142 | -12 194 | -2000 | 551 | 1059 | 36 | 3211 | 4282 | 1426 | 2628 | 3398 | 3583 | 3377 | 1060 | 8565 | -18 395 | 1145 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -6142 | -12 194 | -2000 | 551 | 1059 | 36 | 3211 | 4282 | 1327 | 2628 | 3398 | 3583 | 3377 | 1060 | 8565 | -18 395 | 1145 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ATVARS R"
Overview
SIA "ATVARS R" (reg. no. 47403003987) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Rembates pag., Rembate, Lielvārdes iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 411 552 €, up 0,7% on the previous year (408 700 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1145 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 82 310 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 35 105 € and equity 5284 € (15,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.