SIA "KANNAS 2"Active

48503026167Limited liability companyFounded 2016

Key figures

546 858 €+411,2%
Revenue 2022
+12,9%
Average annual growth 2016–2022
0200 k400 k600 k2016201720182019202020212022

Ratios

2022
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
02 m4 m6 m2016201720182019202020212022
Summary of financial statements2016–2022
2016201720182019202020212022
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets172 666115 558152 22465 209571 801596 308336 444
Total non-current assets54 10056 052229 947624 2012 717 5273 581 2293 362 513
Total assets226 766171 610382 171689 4103 289 3284 177 5373 698 957
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities181 46161 29811 03750 42627 677651 2905 300 852
Non-current liabilities045 00039902 200 0002 633 3420
Total liabilities181 461106 29811 43650 4262 227 6773 284 6325 300 852
Share capital———————
Retained earnings of previous periods———————
Profit for the year42 50514 455-93 815-81 755322 683-294 537-2 494 800
Total equity45 30565 312370 735638 9841 061 651892 905-1 601 895
Income statement
Sales revenue264 308404 116000106 971546 858
Operating profit48 06423 025-94 895-82 818355 292-171 731-1 841 524
Profit before income tax48 05714 455-93 815-81 755322 698-293 468-2 494 800
Profit for the reporting year42 50514 455-93 815-81 755322 683-294 537-2 494 800
Labour costs———————
Depreciation of non-current assets———————
Other indicators
Employees162231735
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%SIA "KANNAS 2"Loze Kristaps6Šķiliņa Ilze
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "KANNAS 2"

Overview

SIA "KANNAS 2" (reg. no. 48503026167) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2016 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Saldus nov., Zirņu pag., "Klinšrozītes".

Financial results

Revenue in 2022 was 546 858 €, up 411% on the previous year (106 971 €). From 2016 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 12,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2016–2022). 2022 ended with a loss of 2 494 800 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2022 the company had 35 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 15 625 €.

Management and owners

The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2022 (-1 601 895 €). The latest published annual report is for 2022.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.