Bebru pagasta M.Lazdiņa zemnieka saimniecība "CENŠI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 20 280 € (3% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 53 036 | 111 366 | 97 813 | 136 699 | 227 031 | 235 153 | 178 313 | 146 407 | 205 446 | 216 035 | 302 204 | 253 330 | 229 319 | 195 901 | 176 872 |
| Total non-current assets | 76 656 | 117 031 | 158 957 | 231 597 | 590 069 | 626 591 | 837 985 | 981 740 | 1 158 717 | 1 261 160 | 1 281 876 | 1 254 789 | 1 369 669 | 1 355 275 | 1 351 843 |
| Total assets | 129 692 | 228 397 | 256 770 | 368 296 | 817 100 | 861 744 | 1 016 298 | 1 128 147 | 1 364 163 | 1 477 195 | 1 584 080 | 1 508 119 | 1 598 988 | 1 551 176 | 1 528 715 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 62 659 | 62 385 | 70 282 | 65 475 | 515 218 | 66 837 | 192 749 | 214 159 | 301 051 | 249 292 | 187 613 | 146 195 | 234 001 | 234 357 | 215 935 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 698 | 33 066 | 75 158 | 112 154 | 0 | 443 612 | 488 715 | 562 089 | 580 946 | 660 670 | 648 412 | 549 117 | 575 740 | 540 990 | 518 769 |
| Total liabilities | 74 357 | 95 451 | 145 440 | 177 629 | 515 218 | 510 449 | 681 464 | 776 248 | 881 997 | 909 962 | 836 025 | 695 312 | 809 741 | 775 347 | 734 704 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 54 402 | 98 968 | -1227 | 50 300 | 111 266 | 89 109 | 18 429 | 42 491 | 145 337 | 101 855 | 186 822 | 75 502 | 2487 | 10 924 | 38 462 |
| Total equity | 55 335 | 132 946 | 111 330 | 190 667 | 301 882 | 351 295 | 334 834 | 351 899 | 482 166 | 567 233 | 748 055 | 812 807 | 789 247 | 775 829 | 794 011 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 118 239 | 202 138 | 172 386 | 236 632 | 340 716 | 243 215 | 267 316 | 231 150 | 370 416 | 396 169 | 411 739 | 331 544 | 285 215 | 370 213 | 324 424 |
| Operating profit | 58 417 | 110 317 | 10 378 | 58 154 | 124 769 | 108 537 | 32 701 | 57 227 | 162 492 | 120 205 | 204 219 | 90 403 | 29 649 | 48 782 | 68 480 |
| EBITDA | 82 805 | 142 188 | 39 838 | 99 233 | 150 626 | 149 661 | 102 417 | 122 406 | 234 206 | 205 062 | 276 385 | 152 053 | 108 530 | 137 499 | 161 088 |
| Profit before income tax | 54 862 | 107 834 | -260 | 51 955 | 114 786 | 89 109 | 18 429 | 42 491 | 145 337 | 101 855 | 186 822 | 75 502 | 2487 | 10 924 | 38 462 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 402 | 98 968 | -1227 | 50 300 | 111 266 | 89 109 | 18 429 | 42 491 | 145 337 | 101 855 | 186 822 | 75 502 | 2487 | 10 924 | 38 462 |
| Labour costs | 216 | 0 | 3220 | 8071 | 10 223 | 13 706 | 24 795 | 29 253 | 29 520 | 25 090 | 25 691 | 31 418 | 39 085 | 30 457 | 32 295 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 24 388 | 31 871 | 29 460 | 41 079 | 25 857 | 41 124 | 69 716 | 65 179 | 71 714 | 84 857 | 72 166 | 61 650 | 78 881 | 88 717 | 92 608 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 21 357 | 20 389 | 0 | 0 | 39 696 | 34 890 | 25 426 | 15 070 | 16 788 | 6000 | 10 750 | 26 047 | 24 342 | 20 280 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Bebru pagasta M.Lazdiņa zemnieka saimniecība "CENŠI"
Overview
Bebru pagasta M.Lazdiņa zemnieka saimniecība "CENŠI" (reg. no. 48701003745) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Aizkraukles nov., Bebru pag., "Cenši".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 324 424 €, down 12,4% on the previous year (370 213 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 38 462 € (11,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 162 212 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 528 715 € and equity 794 011 € (51,9% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.